NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3077 Tecumseh Ct Woodbridge, VA 22192

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $524,000

2 Beds
4 Baths
2,218 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2022

Last sale price $455,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,091 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

We could say, "Honey stop the car!" or, "Run, don't walk" but we'd rather just tell you that this original owner home is gorgeous and pride of ownership is reflected in each upgraded and custom remodel decision throughout the home. Truly a home that exudes and exemplifies all the TLC that the loving owner has expended. Fabulous inside and out, this home features three levels of functional enjoyment. The Main Level has a front-facing Kitchen with an abundance of custom cabinets, pull-out drawers, and expansive countertops, and features a "to die for" big Breakfast Area awash in natural light. The combination LR/DR offers spacious entertainment areas without any concern for crowding challenges. A delightful Half Bath sits off the Hallway and each have gleaming Brazilian Cherry flooring. The Upper Level in this home was designed as a two Owner Suite home but can easily become three bedrooms. The Upper Level also has the gorgeous Brazilian Cherry flooring. The front Bedroom Suite has a walk-in-closet and a remodeled ensuite Bath with luxury shower, complete with a corner bench. The rear-facing Bedroom Suite is expansive, measures 21 x 13, and has space for a sitting room, your office, or perhaps, just a fabulous room for youngsters with bunk beds. There is a double door closet on each end of the Suite. The second Bath features a tub/shower combination. All Baths in the home have comfort height vanities and were custom designed. They are both efficient and gorgeous in every detail. Going down the stairs to the walk-out Lower Level one is greeted by a wallpaper mural which makes one feel like they are entering a garden. Just lovely. The Hallway features an Italian tile flooring, very elegant. The Lower Level is a dream come true for any hobbyist or collector. The Hobby Room is simply amazing and a "must see to believe" custom room of built-in storage cabinets and slide-out drawers. This room offers exceptional opportunities for one and all for for personal or professional pursuits. A half bath is just off the Hallway and a functional, Furnace/Laundry/Storage room is just beyond, opposite a large storage closet. The Family Room features a propane gas powered fireplace with custom brick brick surround and raised hearth. A waterproof laminate flooring compliments the room which also features a wall of built-in mirror front cabinets which provide tremendous additional storage. French doors lead outside to an indescribable lovely fenced rear yard featuring a huge brick patio and exquisite garden. A hand-crank wall-mounted awning provides weather protection over a portion of the patio. The view is out to the trees beyond the common area. The lush landscaping is nourished with assistance of an in-ground sprinkler system. A sliding door storage shed is tucked around the corner as is the gas propane tank for the fireplace. This home has tremendous functionality and offers cozy and welcoming entertainment spaces. Replacement roof. Replacement windows and doors. Replaced rear fence. Remodeled and expanded Kitchen and Baths. Added beautiful Brazilian Cherry hardwood flooring. Added large rear brick deck and beautiful landscaping. And...two parking spaces immediately at your front door convey! Lake Ridge's HOA amenities are yours to enjoy...should you wish to leave home! There are too many small details to describe so ask your agent to schedule a visit to see all this home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wallace Shuman

(703) 449-7629 thefittgroup.re@verizon.net RE/MAX Executives License #0225164931 Listed on: 05/26/2022

RE/MAX Executives

Last Buyer's Agent

Ganesh Pandey

(703) 658-3999 ikonrealty.dmv@gmail.com DMV Realty, INC.

DMV Realty, INC.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,303

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 2,561 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $89 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Space Conveys
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8293-44-8562

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,000 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, reserve funds, road maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Lake Ridge Homeowners Assoc HOA, Phone Number (703) 491-2154
  • Lake Ridge Subdivision, End Unit Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,303

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

2,561 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$89 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Storage Shed, 2 Parking Spaces #3077 immediately in front of the town home, patio table and six chairs, attached manual crank rear awning over patio, propane tank for fireplace, bird feeder
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-05-27
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Year Renovated: 2014
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 3077
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Heater, Oven - Double
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Dining/Living, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Gourmet, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Sprinkler System, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Screens, Double Hung
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Door Features: French, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 2, Hobby Room, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Heated, Improved, Rear Entrance, Walkout Level, Windows, Connecting Stairway
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2376
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2218
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 280.87
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1584
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 634
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 158
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 792
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Chimney Cap(s), Extensive Hardscape, Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks, Underground Lawn Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Space Conveys
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Refuse: 56.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Dehumidifier, Central A/C
  • Electric Service: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Propane, Sewer Available, Under Ground, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Municipal Trash: No
  • Internet Services: Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 268.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Community Center, Common Grounds, Exercise Room, Jog/Walk Path, Lake, Pool - Outdoor, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Boat Ramp, Library, Dog Park
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: LAKE RIDGE HOMEOWNERS ASSOC
  • HOA Phone: 703-491-2154
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 1000.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear, Privacy, Wood
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 272100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 108800.00
  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs To Trees, Front Yard, Landscaping, No Thru Street, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s), Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2561.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18637789
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4303.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8293-44-8562
  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Page Number: 226
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
List Price
$444,900
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$497,390

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,390
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Outstanding Balance
$368,609
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,781

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shrestha Shanti $455,000 Atlas Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shrestha Shanti $386,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Sold $455,000 +2.3% $205 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $444,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,183 $438,900 $128,200 $310,700
2024 $4,183 $420,600 $122,100 $298,500
2023 $4,241 $407,600 $117,400 $290,200
2022 $4,218 $380,900 $108,800 $272,100
2021 $4,047 $330,200 $93,800 $236,400
2020 $4,864 $313,800 $87,200 $226,600
2019 $4,724 $304,800 $85,500 $219,300
2018 $3,479 $288,100 $82,200 $205,900
2017 $3,407 $274,700 $80,400 $194,300
2016 $3,210 $260,900 $75,600 $185,300
2015 $3,216 $255,000 $75,300 $179,700
2014 $3,216 $255,800 $75,300 $180,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2028372

Bright MLS

APN: 8293-44-8562

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.