31 Farmcrest Dr Cecil-Bishop, PA 15321
Estimated payment $2,167/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Beautifully maintained multi-level home situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a spacious 1/2-acre lot. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a great combination of comfort, space, and convenience. The lower-level family room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living from the covered back porch overlooking the flat backyard with plenty of space for recreation, gardening, or gatherings. Conveniently located near the Montour Trail, Southpointe, shopping, restaurants, and major roadways. A wonderful opportunity in a desirable location with easy access to everyday amenities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,600
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,580 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Finished Basement
Kitchen
- Stove
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $207,400 | $64,900 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $207,400 | $64,900 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $207,400 | $64,900 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $207,400 | $64,900 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $207,400 | $64,900 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $207,400 | $64,900 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $207,400 | $64,900 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $207,400 | $64,900 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $431 | $207,400 | $64,900 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $431 | $17,302 | $3,000 | $14,302 |
| 2015 | $291 | $17,302 | $3,000 | $14,302 |
| 2014 | $431 | $17,302 | $3,000 | $14,302 |
| 2013 | $431 | $17,302 | $3,000 | $14,302 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +34.6% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | For Sale | $264,975 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $260,000 | Keystone Closing Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $247,000 | New Conventional |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1753402
APN: 1400060802001500
- 21 Farmcrest Dr
- 40 Meadowcrest Dr
- Lot 2 Starcrest Dr
- 4 Meadowcrest Dr
- LOT 10-7-6-5 Windcrest Dr
- LOT 5 Windcrest Dr
- LOT 6 Windcrest Dr
- LOT 10 Windcrest Dr
- LOT 7 Windcrest Dr
- 471 Dogwood Ln
- 228 Frances Ln
- 288 Frances Ln
- 18 Crestwood Dr
- Lot 4 Valleycrest Dr
- 540 Coleman Rd
- Lot 1 Millers Run Rd
- 24 - 25 Millers Run Rd
- Lot 1-0.2456 Muse-Bishop Rd
- 74 Windcrest Dr
- 2001 Tamarack Ct
- 1000 Meadow Ln
- 71 Sycamore St
- 102 Cedar Aly
- 422 Eagle Pointe Dr
- 317 Maple Ridge Dr
- 6370 Springhouse Place
- 3520 Washington Pike
- 2925 Pinnacle Dr
- 794 Wheatland Cir
- 1400 Main St
- 501-503 Meeting House Rd
- 202 Ketchum Dr
- 329 Ridge Point Cir Unit 23
- 3121 Laurel Ridge Cir
- 416 Greenside Ave
- 222 Vine St
- 311 W Barr St
- 303 W Barr St
- 414 E Lincoln Ave Unit 4
- 103 W Lincoln Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.