31 Skylark Rd Greenwich, CT 06830
Mid-Country East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,804,000 - $3,946,611
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$1,572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Skylark Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $3,358,903, approximately $1,571 per square foot. 31 Skylark Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Street School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
31 Skylark Rd T and 31 Fern
Bought by
Alexandra G Fern Ret and Fern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Raine William J and Raine Kendra O
Bought by
Fern Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Luchinsky Richard T and Luchinsky Karen S
Bought by
Raine William J and Raine Kendra O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Usowski Linette M
Bought by
Luchinsky Richard T and Luchinsky Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Tokuhiro Takaaki and Tokuhiro Rumiko
Bought by
Creen Linette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Sold by
Seaquist Don
Bought by
Yokuhiro Takaaki
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra G Fern Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Fern Steven A | $1,285,000 | -- | |
| Raine William J | $745,000 | -- | |
| Luchinsky Richard T | $670,000 | -- | |
| Creen Linette M | $545,000 | -- | |
| Yokuhiro Takaaki | $413,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yokuhiro Takaaki | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yokuhiro Takaaki | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yokuhiro Takaaki | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,580 | $1,503,390 | $721,070 | $782,320 |
| 2024 | $17,944 | $1,503,390 | $721,070 | $782,320 |
| 2023 | $17,493 | $1,503,390 | $721,070 | $782,320 |
| 2022 | $17,334 | $1,503,390 | $721,070 | $782,320 |
| 2021 | $17,230 | $1,431,080 | $663,600 | $767,480 |
| 2020 | $17,202 | $1,431,080 | $663,600 | $767,480 |
| 2019 | $17,320 | $1,426,670 | $663,600 | $763,070 |
| 2018 | $16,935 | $1,426,670 | $663,600 | $763,070 |
| 2017 | $17,147 | $1,426,670 | $663,600 | $763,070 |
| 2016 | $16,876 | $1,426,670 | $663,600 | $763,070 |
| 2015 | $14,527 | $1,218,210 | $606,130 | $612,080 |
| 2014 | $14,162 | $1,218,210 | $606,130 | $612,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map