$1,100,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

310 Anchorage Place Unit 10 Roswell, GA 30076

Willow Springs Neighborhood

Estimated payment $6,269/month

Total Views 449
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,724 Sq Ft
$295 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Perfectly positioned on a quiet CUL-DE-SAC, with a front-row seat to the 8TH GREEN and fairway of the COUNTRY CLUB OF ROSWELL, this elegant FOUR-SIDED BRICK HOME delivers timeless design, thoughtful updates, and unforgettable views. From the moment you arrive, it’s clear this is a special property where privacy, beauty, and lifestyle come together.
Inside, the home offers five spacious bedrooms and four full baths, including a desirable bedroom and full bath on the main level—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Rich hardwood floors throughout, detailed trim work, and custom built-ins reflect the quality and craftsmanship found at every turn.
The heart of the home is the COMPLETELY UPDATED KITCHEN, open to the family room and designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Just beyond, a spectacular SCREENED PORCH invites you to relax and take in sweeping golf course views—perfect for morning coffee or evenings with friends. The outdoor living continues with a private pool, creating a true backyard oasis overlooking the fairway.
Upstairs and throughout the home, updated baths provide both style and comfort, while generous living spaces offer flexibility for today’s lifestyle.
Living in The Country Club of Roswell means enjoying world-class golf, tennis, fitness, and aquatic facilities, along with a vibrant community atmosphere. Hop in your golf cart and head to the neighborhood park for concerts, food trucks, and movie nights, or simply enjoy the active, connected lifestyle this community is known for.
With easy access to GA 400, the Greenway, Avalon, vibrant Alpharetta, and historic Roswell, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience.
This is more than a home—it’s an elevated way of life in one of Roswell’s most sought-after communities.

Listing Agent

Treible Sullivan Team

Ansley Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 404-925-4096 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Ansley Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

DONNA SULLIVAN

Ansley Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 404-925-4096 License #278066

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,284

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 21,157 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Entrance
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 761 / T
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12 276307610312

Community Details

Overview

  • $600 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,284

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3724
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ANSA03
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-284-9900
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ANSA03
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Springs
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 12-2763-0761-031-2
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Entrance Foyer 2 Story
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished Bath, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1662
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • View: Golf Course
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Dock, Country Club, Golf, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 550

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 12 276307610312
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21157.092
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4284
  • Tax Block: T
  • Tax Lot: 16

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northwood
  • High School: Centennial

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $917 $233,200 $72,280 $160,920
2023 $6,893 $244,200 $55,640 $188,560
2022 $3,932 $213,800 $43,520 $170,280
2021 $4,669 $207,560 $42,240 $165,320
2020 $4,732 $183,840 $33,520 $150,320
2019 $764 $180,560 $32,920 $147,640
2018 $4,311 $176,360 $32,160 $144,200
2017 $3,877 $146,680 $36,240 $110,440
2016 $3,857 $146,680 $36,240 $110,440
2015 $4,671 $146,680 $36,240 $110,440
2014 $3,809 $137,000 $33,840 $103,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $279,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $251,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7767224

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 12-2763-0761-031-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.