3117 Scrub Oak Trail Oviedo, FL 32765
Live Oak Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $1,752,364
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Scrub Oak Trail, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $1,279,841, approximately $343 per square foot. 3117 Scrub Oak Trail is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Carillon Elementary School, Jackson Heights Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Norvell David E and Norvell Laurina J
Bought by
Marinshaw Todd and Marinshaw Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,744
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,010,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Canada Clark E and Canada Pamela
Bought by
Norvell David E and Norvell Laurina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Marinshaw Todd and Marinshaw Cristina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Marinshaw Todd and Marinshaw Cristina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History