313 E 1st Ave Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated payment $1,691/month
Total Views
13,005
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$114
About This Home
Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home with metal roof and 3 car garage! Great kitchen with granite counters and island. Formal dining room with extra large laundry room useful for crafts or canning. Beautiful master bath with tile shower and glass enclosure. Cool off in your own above ground backyard pool! Great neighborhood! .46 acre lot!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,178
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 20,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 125 x 160 x 125 x 160
- Property fronts a state road
- Vinyl Fence
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Brick Foundation
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,457 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0250.01-38-7897.000
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $139,900 | $12,900 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $139,900 | $12,900 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $139,900 | $12,900 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $139,900 | $12,900 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $139,900 | $12,900 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $117,300 | $11,600 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $117,300 | $11,600 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $117,300 | $11,600 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $117,300 | $11,600 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $117,300 | $11,600 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $117,300 | $11,600 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $117,300 | $11,600 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -2.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hive MLS
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100518483
APN: 0025833