315 Westridge Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $315,300 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Westridge Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $331,075, approximately $235 per square foot. 315 Westridge Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Oshea Sally C
Bought by
Barczewski David G and Barczewski Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$18,643
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$312,432
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barczewski David G | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barczewski David G | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |