3180 Buffalo Rd New Windsor, MD 21776
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $776,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3180 Buffalo Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776 and is currently estimated at $712,525, approximately $211 per square foot. 3180 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1990
Sold by
Gosnell Howard H
Bought by
Wolff Douglas J and Wolff Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Douglas J | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $540,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $509,000 | $190,500 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $491,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $474,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,568 | $457,000 | $150,500 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $448,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $440,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $431,500 | $150,500 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $4,818 | $424,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $418,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $411,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $411,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map