$540,000

320 Fireside Rd Boulder Creek, CA 95006

Estimated payment $2,997/month

Total Views 29,907
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,108 Sq Ft
$487 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Deck
  • Forest View
  • Boulder Creek Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2-minute walk to Garrahan Park

About This Home

Tucked into the redwoods of Boulder Creek, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home built in 1929 has a sense of peacefulness that only the mountains can provide. The private deck is the real heart of this home. It's where you'll want to be from morning coffee to an evening BBQ, or doing nothing at all. Inside, the layout is flexible and welcoming. The bedrooms feature spectacular views of the trees, and waking up to that view is one of those simple things that make this home special. The wide driveway offers plenty of room for cars, making hosting guests over easy and stress-free. Minutes from Big Basin and Henry Cowell Redwoods State Parks and the San Lorenzo River, hiking, birdwatching, and the outdoors are right there whenever you want them.

Listing Agent

Jayson Madani

Room Real Estate License #70010074 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Room Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 3,790 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Zoning described as R-1-15

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,108 Sq Ft Home
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 083-122-04-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

3,790 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1108
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Zoning Description: R-1-15
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Wood Stove
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Solid Surface / Corian, Dishwasher, Oven Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1108
  • Bedrooms: More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer, In Utility Room
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Basement - Finished
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Shower and Tub
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Post and Pier, Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Forest / Woods
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio, Deck
  • Property Faces: South
  • Construction Type: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Parking Features: No Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating System: Wall Furnace, Stove - Wood
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Tank / Pump

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Open Beam Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling, High Ceiling

Schools

  • High School: 835

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Sloped Down
  • Parcel Number: 083-122-04-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.0870
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 3790.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 3790.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Energy Star Appliances, Double Pane Windows

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Lorenzo Valley Unified
  • Elementary School Text: San Lorenzo Valley Elementary
  • High School Text: San Lorenzo Valley High School
  • Middle School Text: San Lorenzo Valley Middle

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,409 $525,000 $383,250 $141,750
2023 $1,392 $86,924 $60,847 $26,077
2022 $1,353 $85,220 $59,654 $25,566
2021 $1,202 $83,549 $58,484 $25,065
2020 $1,165 $82,693 $57,885 $24,808
2019 $1,117 $81,071 $56,750 $24,321
2018 $1,098 $79,481 $55,637 $23,844
2017 $1,082 $77,922 $54,546 $23,376
2016 $1,036 $76,394 $53,476 $22,918
2015 $976 $75,247 $52,673 $22,574
2014 $961 $73,773 $51,641 $22,132
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $540,000 +2.9% $487 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Sold $525,000 +1.2% $474 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $519,000 -4.8% $468 / Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Sale $545,000 -- $492 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $525,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $72,000 North American Title Co Inc
Trustee Deed -- Cr Title Services Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Gift Deed -- --
Grant Deed $190,000 First American Title Co
Deed $106,000 --
Grant Deed -- First American Title Co
Trustee Deed $128,173 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $472,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $30,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $170,850 No Value Available
Previous Owner $95,220 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82042087

MLSListings

APN: 083-122-04-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.