$273,000

3207 Bunting Ave Clifton, CO 81520

Estimated payment $1,562/month

Total Views 2,280
2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$335 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Butcher Block Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home proves you don’t need a ton of square footage to live well. With 816 square feet of thoughtfully used space, it’s efficient, functional, and easy to maintain. Whether you’re buying your first home, downsizing, or adding to your investment portfolio, this is the perfect home. Location is where this one really shines. Minutes from shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, plus quick access to the Riverfront Trail and Corn Lake. Morning walks, evening bike rides, paddle boarding, fishing... it’s all right there. Adorable, practical, and positioned near some of Clifton’s best outdoor amenities, this is smart buying in a location that supports your lifestyle. Come check this one out before it's gone!

Listing Agent

Kaci Pinnt

COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 970-243-0456 License #FA100074086 Listed on: 02/04/2026

COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x95
  • Kennel
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2943-113-28-117

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,177

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 816
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 11x9
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 9x8
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4597
  • Exterior Features: Dog Pen, Shed
  • Gas Company: Xcel
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • How Built: Site Built
  • Kitchen Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 14x13
  • Lot Dimensions: 45x95
  • Lvt Date: 02/04/2026
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 12x10
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: Clifton
  • Street Desc Access: Paved
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 1177
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Acres: 0.1
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 816
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Display On Internet: Yes
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Directions: From I-70B head East to 32 Road. Turn South on 32 Road, Turn East on Bunting Ave. Property is located on the South side of the road.
  • Subdivision Name: Clifton Village South
  • Estimated Year Remodeled: 2024
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 7x6
  • Bathroom Description: 1 full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range Oven, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space, Stem Wall
  • Floor: Carpet, Wood Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Butcher Block Countertops
  • Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Full, Privacy
  • Exterior Siding: Masonite
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0' - 75' Frontage
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24
  • Parcel Number: 2943-113-28-117
  • Geo Subdivision: CO

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: MT Garfield (Mesa County)

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,176 $14,080 $3,690 $10,390
2024 $853 $10,460 $2,720 $7,740
2023 $853 $10,460 $2,720 $7,740
2022 $900 $10,890 $2,780 $8,110
2021 $903 $11,200 $2,860 $8,340
2020 $736 $9,130 $2,150 $6,980
2019 $701 $9,130 $2,150 $6,980
2018 $627 $7,370 $1,800 $5,570
2017 $600 $7,370 $1,800 $5,570
2016 $416 $5,670 $1,790 $3,880
2015 $422 $5,670 $1,790 $3,880
2014 $362 $4,770 $1,590 $3,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $273,000 0.0% $335 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $273,000 +113.3% $335 / Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Sold $128,000 +6.8% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2018 01/13/18 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2018 01/12/18 For Sale $119,900 +99.8% $147 / Sq Ft
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Sold $60,001 +11.1% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2013 06/24/13 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2013 06/14/13 For Sale $54,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $128,000 Colorado Title & Closing Svc
Special Warranty Deed $60,001 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Meridian Land Title Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $71,500 First American Heritage Titl
Deed $57,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $30,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $121,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $118,146 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $70,866 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20260469

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2943-113-28-117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.