$565,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

322 Claibourne Rd Crozet, VA 22932

Estimated payment $3,495/month

Total Views 69
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

End-unit villa-style home filled with natural light and overlooking a peaceful pond and nature area. This move-in ready, meticulously maintained home offers one-level living in a sought-after neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac. With 10-foot ceilings and an open layout, the home feels bright, spacious, and inviting. Kitchen features maple cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample workspace for everyday living or entertaining. The spacious main-level primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a door to outdoor patio. The laundry room is also conveniently located on the main level. Floor Plans in photos. Enjoy year-round relaxation on the large screened porch. Upstairs, a generous loft provides the perfect space for a home office or second living area, along with two bedrooms with large closets and a full bath. A walk-in storage area offers excellent organization space. Complete with an attached 2 car garage and designed for low-maintenance living, this home is truly a must-see. The HOA provides trash pick-up, mowing and yard maintenance. Conveniently located close to all that Crozet has to offer.

Listing Agent

Bunny Camp Gibbons

LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES License #0225224274 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,364

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

HOA Fees

  • $132 per month

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • HardiePlank Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Patio
  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Glenbrook At Foothill Crossing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056K1-00-00-14500

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,364

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$132 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 056K1-00-00-14500
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: GLENBROOK AT FOOTHILL CROSSING
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2168.0
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • AboveGradeUnfinishedArea: 540.0
  • PreviousStandardStatus: Coming Soon
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Utility Room
  • Living Area: 2168.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 396.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crozet
  • Middle Or Junior School: Henley

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning Description: R-6 Residential

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2019

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4363.94

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,741 $530,300 $134,800 $395,500
2024 -- $508,400 $132,000 $376,400
2023 $4,364 $511,000 $132,000 $379,000
2022 $3,764 $440,700 $124,300 $316,400
2021 $3,579 $419,100 $130,000 $289,100
2020 $3,723 $435,900 $130,000 $305,900
2019 $3,718 $435,400 $130,000 $305,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $565,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $436,240 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 677247

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

APN: 056K1-00-00-14500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.