$749,900
$50K PRICE DROP

32236 Deep Meadow Ln Locust Grove, VA 22508

Estimated payment $4,397/month

Total Views 3,950
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,582 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the prestigious Meadowland subdivision, this exquisite Cape Cod-style residence offers an unparalleled blend of luxury and comfort, set on an expansive 4.82-acre lot where horses are welcomed. New roof, new gutters, newer HVAC systems, newer hot water heater. Boasting 6,292 square feet of meticulously designed living space, this home is a sanctuary for those who appreciate the finer things in life. Step inside to discover a grand entryway that leads to an open floor plan, seamlessly connecting the open kitchen, dining areas, and family room. The heart of the home, the kitchen, featuring double wall oven, built-in microwave, pantry, kitchen table space, breakfast bar and a sleek cooktop. The generous countertop space and custom cabinetry provide both functionality and elegance, while the breakfast area bathed in natural light invites casual dining. The formal dining room, adorned with sophisticated finishes, sets the stage for memorable gatherings, while the family room, complete with a stunning stone fireplace, offers a cozy retreat for relaxation. Skylights and large windows throughout the home create an airy ambiance, enhancing the luxurious feel. Retreat to the sumptuous primary suite, where two spacious walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom featuring a jetted tub await. The basement with a gym, and 2 finished areas and offers endless possibilities with the unfinished areas, with space for a workshop, additional rooms, or a recreational area, all with convenient interior and exterior access. This home is equipped with surround sound system, a water treatment system and features like ceiling fans and built-ins that enhance both convenience and style. Outside, the property boasts a serene setting, perfect for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying the tranquility of nature. The meticulously maintained grounds offer a canvas for your landscaping dreams, to include adding a couple of horses. Experience a lifestyle of elegance and comfort in this exceptional Meadowland residence, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a harmonious living environment. Don't miss the opportunity to make this luxurious retreat your own.

Listing Agent

Tessa Wilborne

(877) 840-0144 tessasells1@gmail.com T&G Real Estate Advisors, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 8778400144 License #658346 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 4.82 Acre Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • 8 Driveway Spaces
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Less Than The Number Of Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02200040000740

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, security gate, snow removal

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

4.82 Acres

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/28/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Icemaker, Oven - Double, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Table Space, Skylight(s), Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Treat System, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room, Storage Room, Workshop, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Shelving, Space For Rooms, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walkout Level, Workshop
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 6297
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4582
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 183.66
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4083
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 499
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1715
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2214
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 4
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 12
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 8

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1500.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Gated Community
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Security Gate, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: MEADOWLAND OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: ORANGE CO.

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.82
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 209959.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 666500.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02200040000740
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,280 $433,800 $80,500 $353,300
2024 $3,280 $433,800 $80,500 $353,300
2023 $3,280 $433,800 $80,500 $353,300
2022 $3,280 $433,800 $80,500 $353,300
2021 $3,149 $437,300 $80,500 $356,800
2020 $3,149 $437,300 $80,500 $356,800
2019 $3,444 $428,400 $76,700 $351,700
2018 $3,444 $428,400 $76,700 $351,700
2017 $3,444 $428,400 $76,700 $351,700
2016 $3,444 $428,400 $76,700 $351,700
2015 $3,084 $428,400 $85,500 $342,900
2014 $3,084 $428,400 $85,500 $342,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $749,900 -5.1% $164 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $789,900 -1.3% $172 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $799,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAOR2013628

Bright MLS

APN: 022-00-04-00-0074-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.