3232 Deerlane Dr Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $913,366 - $994,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Deerlane Dr, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $937,092, approximately $692 per square foot. 3232 Deerlane Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Royal Oaks Elementary School, and Duarte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Werner Chris and Werner Arlene
Bought by
Bustamante Chita C and Bustamante Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Werner Arlene Avis
Bought by
Werner Chris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Chita C | $490,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Werner Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Werner Arlene Avis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Chita C | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $627,762 | $430,981 | $196,781 |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $615,454 | $422,531 | $192,923 |
| 2023 | $8,214 | $603,388 | $414,247 | $189,141 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $591,558 | $406,125 | $185,433 |
| 2021 | $7,918 | $579,960 | $398,162 | $181,798 |
| 2019 | $7,255 | $562,759 | $386,353 | $176,406 |
| 2018 | $7,020 | $551,726 | $378,778 | $172,948 |
| 2016 | $6,685 | $530,303 | $364,070 | $166,233 |
| 2015 | $6,538 | $522,339 | $358,602 | $163,737 |
| 2014 | $6,466 | $512,108 | $351,578 | $160,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map