$210,000
$89K PRICE DROP

3300 Marvin Dr Yucca Valley, CA 92284

Estimated payment $1,207/month

Total Views 8,958
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Open Floorplan
  • Near a National Forest
  • 2.2 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

***Seller is motivated *** This 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home sits on 2.2 flat, usable acres in the peaceful Yucca Mesa area — offering plenty of room to spread out and enjoy the desert lifestyle. The home features a spacious layout with a large living room, open kitchen, and good separation between the primary suite and additional bedrooms. While the home is not on a permanent foundation (seller is willing to put on a permanent foundation with a good enough offer), it’s a great opportunity for someone looking for space, privacy, and potential at an affordable price. With beautiful views, quiet surroundings, and plenty of land, this property is perfect for gardening, animals, or even building something more permanent down the road (buyer to verify). Located just minutes from Yucca Valley shops and restaurants, and a short drive to Joshua Tree National Park, this home gives you the best of desert living with room to grow

Listing Agent

Samantha Stoker

Cherie Miller & Associates Brokerage Phone: 714-376-5554 License #02112617 Listed on: 06/13/2025

Cherie Miller & Associates

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 2.2 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Rural Setting
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Desert
  • Hills
  • Valley

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0598221260000
  • $398 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

2.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Furnishings; storage containers
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: HV/RL
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0598221260000
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1404.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Furnished, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Formica Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 149.57
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Room Kitchen Features: Formica Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Desert, Mountain(s), Hills, Valley
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Unpaved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Phone Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Propane Range
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Valley, Horse Trails, Golf, Rural, Hiking, Mountainous, Blm/National Forest

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 95832.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 95832.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 104.10
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 3
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 398.00

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,048 $62,180 $34,849 $27,331
2024 $1,008 $60,961 $34,166 $26,795
2023 $989 $59,766 $33,496 $26,270
2022 $1,186 $58,594 $32,839 $25,755
2021 $957 $57,445 $32,195 $25,250
2020 $948 $56,856 $31,865 $24,991
2019 $1,360 $55,741 $31,240 $24,501
2018 $1,167 $54,648 $30,627 $24,021
2017 $813 $53,576 $30,026 $23,550
2016 $800 $52,525 $29,437 $23,088
2015 $785 $51,736 $28,995 $22,741
2014 $704 $50,723 $28,427 $22,296
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $210,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $210,000 -23.4% $150 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $274,000 -5.2% $195 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Price Changed $289,000 -3.3% $206 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Sale $299,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: JT25132347

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.