$799,000
$26K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,559/month

Total Views 2,222
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$525 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Exceptional location just one block to Highlands Square, dinner out, stroll to coffee, this is urban living at it's best! You will love the beauty of the established West Highlands neighborhood, mature trees and fantastic neighbors, these homes don't become available often. This 1895 story and a half house has high coved ceilings, exposed brick, hardwood floors- the full package. The large covered front porch invites nighttime summer hangouts and slow weekend coffee breaks. Once you enter you'll step into a small entry, great for kicking shoes off before settling into the large living room and dedicated dining room. A fantastic guest room with en suite full bath with clawfoot tub just off the living area, perfect for guests. Continuing through the dining room you'll enter the kitchen, nicely closed off from entertaining, keeping your dirty dishes out of sight. The high ceilings allow for lots of cabinets and storage plus open shelving to show off your plants, cookbooks and artwork. The back of the house is surprisingly spacious with a great 3rd bedroom/office (non-conforming sans closet) plus large mudroom/pantry/storage area. Saving the best for the last the entire upstairs is the primary suite, private and large, with two closets, ample built in storage and full bath with dual-head shower. The private backyard is great for entertaining, gardening or just enjoying the sunshine. A two car garage can hold not only your vehicles but your recreational items too.

Listing Agent

Lauren Eddy

West and Main Homes Inc Brokerage Email: Lauren.Eddy@westandmain.com License #40043377 Listed on: 04/30/2026

West and Main Homes Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,568

Year Built

  • Built in 1895

Lot Details

  • 3,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned U-SU-A

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: tenants belongings, floating shelves, patio string lights (front and back), storage racks in garage, curtains
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2292-27-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,568

Year Built

Built in 1895

Lot Details

3,120 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1895
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1523
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 252
  • Living Area: 1523
  • SubdivisionName: West Highlands
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Skinner

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2292-27-016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1775
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3120

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount: 4000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3568

Multi Family

  • Lease Expiration: 2026-06-30

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Edison
  • High School: North

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,568 $50,030 $23,720 $23,720
2024 $3,568 $45,050 $16,800 $28,250
2023 $3,491 $45,050 $16,800 $28,250
2022 $3,167 $39,820 $14,880 $24,940
2021 $3,056 $40,960 $15,310 $25,650
2020 $2,782 $37,500 $15,310 $22,190
2019 $2,704 $37,500 $15,310 $22,190
2018 $2,481 $32,070 $13,210 $18,860
2017 $2,474 $32,070 $13,210 $18,860
2016 $2,322 $28,480 $12,171 $16,309
2015 $2,225 $28,480 $12,171 $16,309
2014 $2,046 $24,640 $6,917 $17,723
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $799,000 -3.2% $525 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $542 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $188,000 --
Warranty Deed $147,000 --
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,035 New Conventional
Closed $180,000 No Value Available
Closed $178,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $117,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $54,959 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2095957

REcolorado®

APN: 2292-27-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.