NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Clarkview Dr Duarte, CA 91010

Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,090,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,564 Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 335 Clarkview Dr, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $982,746, approximately $628 per square foot. 335 Clarkview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Royal Oaks Elementary School, and Duarte High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Su San and Cun Christine
Bought by
Cun Christine and Su Michael On
Current Estimated Value
$982,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Su Michael On
Bought by
Cun Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Carmela Cannavo
Bought by
Su San and Cun Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cun Christine -- Westminster Title Company
Cun Christine -- Fidelity National Title Co
Su San $600,000 Fidelity Van Nuys
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Cun Christine $453,000
Closed Cun Christine $376,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,783 $802,515 $543,726 $258,789
2024 $10,783 $786,780 $533,065 $253,715
2023 $10,475 $771,354 $522,613 $248,741
2022 $10,220 $756,230 $512,366 $243,864
2021 $10,103 $741,403 $502,320 $239,083
2019 $9,250 $719,415 $487,422 $231,993
2018 $9,105 $724,948 $475,342 $249,606
2017 $8,809 $710,734 $466,022 $244,712
2016 $8,665 $696,799 $456,885 $239,914
2015 $8,473 $686,334 $450,023 $236,311
2014 $7,765 $620,000 $460,800 $159,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.