$350,000

3357 James Blvd Brunswick, OH 44212

Estimated payment $2,292/month

Total Views 16,597
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,554 Sq Ft
$98 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

Welcome home to 3357 James Blvd, a beautifully maintained one-owner ranch tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable Brunswick neighborhood. Positioned with no immediate rear neighbor and no HOA restrictions, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and the ease of single-floor living. Thoughtfully updated and exceptionally cared for, this 3-bedroom home is truly move-in ready.
From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings accented by skylights that flood the home with natural light, creating an open and airy feel throughout the main living spaces. A cozy gas fireplace serves as the focal point of the living area, creating the perfect space to gather, relax, and feel right at home. With over 1,800 square feet of living space, fresh paint and brand-new carpet throughout (2026) give the home a crisp, updated feel, while the 2018 roof provides added peace of mind for years to come. The functional ranch layout delivers comfortable everyday living with three spacious bedrooms, effortless flow, and convenient single-floor living. The primary bathroom features a jacuzzi soaking tub, offering the perfect retreat to unwind after a long day. Whether you're entertaining guests, enjoying quiet evenings at home, or simply appreciating the peaceful surroundings, this home reflects pride of ownership at every turn. Homes this well cared for rarely come to market and 3357 James Blvd is ready to welcome its next chapter.

Listing Agent

Sam LoFaso

LoFaso Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: 330-220-4780, sold@samlofaso.com License #2001005546 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Samuel LoFaso III

LoFaso Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: 330-220-4780, sold@samlofaso.com License #2023004121

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,767

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Additional Features

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Gallo Sub Ph 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-18B-27-093

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,767

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Attribution Contact: 330-220-4780, sold@samlofaso.com
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-220-4780
  • Subdivision Name: Gallo Sub Ph 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1802.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1752.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick CSD - 5202

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 003-18B-27-093
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4767.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,138 $110,960 $30,450 $80,510
2024 $4,138 $90,430 $24,700 $65,730
2023 $3,987 $90,430 $24,700 $65,730
2022 $3,820 $90,430 $24,700 $65,730
2021 $3,287 $71,760 $19,600 $52,160
2020 $2,958 $71,760 $19,600 $52,160
2019 $2,958 $71,760 $19,600 $52,160
2018 $2,618 $61,620 $17,500 $44,120
2017 $2,621 $61,620 $17,500 $44,120
2016 $2,618 $61,620 $17,500 $44,120
2015 $2,420 $56,020 $15,910 $40,110
2014 $2,412 $56,020 $15,910 $40,110
2013 $2,359 $56,020 $15,910 $40,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft

LoFaso Real Estate Services

(234) 407-5066

Section Image

Sam owns LoFaso Real Estate, Services and has been a full-time Realtor for the past 16 years. Consistently a top producing agent, his accolades include being in the top 2% of Realtors in Medina and Cuyahoga Counties since 2013.

Over the years he has honed a marketing strategy that works, and coupled with his team approach to providing excellent client care, he has set out to become the premier real estate company in Southwest Greater Cleveland.

Plus, he’s known as “the guy that

Sam's Other Listings

  • 3802 Bramblewood Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • 3802 Bramblewood Dr
    • Brunswick, OH

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting split-level home in Brunswick, offering over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space! With 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home provides flexibility and functionality. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with multiple living areas, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The split-level design creates a natural flow between spaces,

    Sam LoFaso LoFaso Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 7434 Meadow Ln, Cleveland, OH 44134

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • 7434 Meadow Ln
    • Cleveland, OH

    Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined street in one of Parma’s most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, thoughtful updates, and move-in-ready convenience. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is evident. Step inside to a bright, welcoming main level filled with natural light and an easy, functional flow that

    Sam LoFaso LoFaso Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 9608 Norwalk Rd, Litchfield, OH 44253

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 60.21 Acres
    • $13,287 per Acre
    • 9608 Norwalk Rd
    • Litchfield, OH

    Stunning lot with 60.22 Acres of Land in Medina County, Litchfield Township. Discover the possibilities with this expansive acreage offering the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity. Whether you're envisioning a private homestead retreat or a thoughtfully planned residential development, this land provides the space and flexibility to bring your vision to life. A stunning

    Sam LoFaso LoFaso Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 26 Sandy Hill Rd, Northfield, OH 44067

    $385,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • 26 Sandy Hill Rd
    • Northfield, OH

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom and 2.5 bath split-level offering approximately 1,986 square feet of comfortable living space. The main level features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a skylight that fills the home with natural light. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, a center island with breakfast

    Sam LoFaso LoFaso Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 3205 Mapledale Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • 3205 Mapledale Ave
    • Cleveland, OH

    Welcome to 3205 Mapledale Ave, a beautifully renovated home where timeless character meets the confidence of modern updates. Remodeled down to the studs, this property offers true peace of mind, giving buyers the rare opportunity to move in knowing the major improvements have already been completed. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home delivers the kind of space and layout that is