3364 A St San Diego, CA 92102
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,289,541
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 A St, San Diego, CA 92102 and is currently estimated at $1,256,385, approximately $951 per square foot. 3364 A St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Mcgill School Of Success.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Beckner Christina L
Bought by
Reason Philip and Reason Lacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$994,645
Outstanding Balance
$905,053
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Taylor David W and Taylor Romy A
Bought by
Beckner Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$736,415
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Murray George A
Bought by
Taylor David W and Taylor Romy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Hsieth Phyllis D
Bought by
Murray George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Slinkard Emily B
Bought by
Slinkard Emily Blanche
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reason Philip | $1,030,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beckner Christina L | $750,000 | First American Title | |
| Taylor David W | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Murray George A | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Slinkard Emily Blanche | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reason Philip | $994,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckner Christina L | $736,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor David W | $148,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray George A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor David W | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,196 | $1,093,043 | $642,030 | $451,013 |
| 2024 | $13,196 | $1,071,612 | $629,442 | $442,170 |
| 2023 | $12,905 | $1,050,600 | $617,100 | $433,500 |
| 2022 | $12,562 | $1,030,000 | $605,000 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $9,284 | $757,770 | $505,180 | $252,590 |
| 2020 | $9,171 | $750,000 | $500,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $241,101 | $82,660 | $158,441 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $236,375 | $81,040 | $155,335 |
| 2017 | $80 | $231,741 | $79,451 | $152,290 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $227,198 | $77,894 | $149,304 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $223,786 | $76,724 | $147,062 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $219,404 | $75,222 | $144,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map