$314,900

338 Delmar Ct Abingdon, MD 21009

Estimated payment $1,989/month

Total Views 20,285
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

Welcome to this charming and well-maintained three-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath townhome in the desirable Constant Friendship neighborhood of Abingdon! This move-in-ready home features an updated kitchen with modern appliances and luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level. home painted in neutral tones throughout, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious deck off the kitchen, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The finished basement includes a walk-out slider to a fenced backyard with an extended patio—ideal for gatherings or pets. Additional highlights include: Roof and HVAC and water heater all newer. Updated smart thermostat, and ceiling fans. Energy-efficient solar panels for reduced utility costs updated in the last 3 years. Convenient location—just minutes to I-95, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment

Listing Agent

John Walker

(877) 366-2213 vabrokers@lptrealty.com LPT Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8773662213 License #660114 Listed on: 05/04/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,519

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 2,003 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Constant Friendship Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 307
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1301217356

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,519

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

2,003 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/8/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1540
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 281.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 420
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 140
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 75.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2003.00
  • Zoning: R3
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2519.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1301217356
  • Tax Lot: 307
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,329 $231,167 $0 $0
2024 $2,329 $213,733 $0 $0
2023 $2,139 $196,300 $58,000 $138,300
2022 $1,997 $183,267 $0 $0
2021 $1,997 $170,233 $0 $0
2020 $2,150 $157,200 $58,000 $99,200
2019 $1,792 $155,267 $0 $0
2018 $1,769 $153,333 $0 $0
2017 $1,721 $151,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $150,533 $0 $0
2015 $2,037 $149,667 $0 $0
2014 $2,037 $148,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $314,900 +21.1% $204 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Sold $260,000 +2.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $166 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Sale $259,999 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
09/18/2022 09/18/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $259,999 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Off Market $260,000 -- --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Price Changed $259,999 +68.3% $169 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Sold $154,500 -2.8% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2013 04/03/13 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 For Sale $159,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $260,000 Crown Title
Deed $200,000 Champion Title & Settlements
Deed $154,500 North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $210,000 --
Deed $210,000 --
Deed $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,980 VA
Previous Owner $204,300 VA
Previous Owner $6,500 Unknown
Previous Owner $151,701 FHA
Previous Owner $5,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $210,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $210,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

John Walker

LPT Realty, LLC

(410) 593-1178

Section Image

For the past nine plus years, I have stood as a pillar of excellence in the Maryland real estate market. As a top-producing agent, John Walker has masterfully closed over 200 transactions, translating to nearly $100 million in closed business—a testament to unparalleled dedication and expertise. Specializing in a wide spectrum of real estate services, John Walker, is not just a top listing agent; John is a guiding light for buyers navigating the intricate purchasing process and a trusted