3432 Rowcross St Crozet, VA 22932
Estimated payment $4,038/month
About This Home
Refined, light-filled living in the heart of Old Trail. This Craig Builders attached home blends elevated design with a low-maintenance lifestyle, offering both comfort and sophistication in one of Crozet’s most desirable communities. Soaring ceilings and expansive windows create a bright, airy atmosphere, beautifully complemented by hardwood floors throughout the main level. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat, while the gourmet kitchen anchors the home with both style and function—perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings in. Upstairs, a spacious loft and two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, work, or play, while an unfinished storage room presents an exceptional opportunity for future customization. Freshly painted and presented in pristine condition, the home is truly move-in ready. A private patio extends the living space outdoors, ideal for relaxing or hosting—just moments from Old Trail’s shops, dining, golf, and scenic walking trails.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,756
Year Built
- Built in 2017
HOA Fees
- $108 per month
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- Concrete Porch or Patio
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Built by CRAIG BUILDERS
- Old Trail Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 055E0-01-16-02300
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $643,900 | $196,000 | $447,900 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $623,800 | $190,000 | $433,800 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $562,000 | $160,000 | $402,000 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $480,600 | $150,000 | $330,600 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $446,100 | $135,000 | $311,100 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $458,900 | $127,500 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $441,700 | $115,000 | $326,700 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $430,100 | $110,000 | $320,100 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $429,630 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $270,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Errin Kardos Searcy
Errin graduated from Virginia Commonwealth University with a B.S. in Psychology and Education and has been a dedicated REALTOR® in the Charlottesville area since 2005. With deep roots in the community, she brings a wealth of local knowledge and an unparalleled understanding of the market.
Recognized for her exceptional service and commitment to excellence, Errin was named Best Realtor in the 2022 Best of C’ville Awards and was Runner-Up in 2024. She was also honored as
Errin's Other Listings
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 674749
APN: 055E0-01-16-02300
- 744 Highgate Row
- 3090 Glen Valley Dr
- 276 Claremont Ln
- 3286 Rowcross St
- 217 Claremont Ln