3461 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,349,003
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,274,501, approximately $409 per square foot. 3461 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Brown Roderick S and Brown Dara Lynn
Bought by
Brown Roderick S and Brown Dara Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,641
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$985,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Baker James Allen
Bought by
Biola University Inc and James A & Elizabeth M Baker Charitable R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Biola University Inc
Bought by
Brown Roderick S and Brown Dara Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Sold by
Baker James Allen
Bought by
Biola Universty Inc and James A & Elizabeth M Baker Charitable R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Roderick S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Biola University Inc | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Baker James Allen | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Brown Roderick S | $155,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Biola Universty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Baker James Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Roderick S | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Roderick S | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $496,653 | $160,899 | $335,754 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $486,916 | $157,745 | $329,171 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $477,369 | $154,652 | $322,717 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $468,010 | $151,620 | $316,390 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $458,835 | $148,648 | $310,187 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $445,228 | $144,240 | $300,988 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $436,499 | $141,412 | $295,087 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $419,551 | $135,922 | $283,629 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $413,250 | $133,881 | $279,369 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $405,156 | $131,259 | $273,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map