NOT LISTED FOR SALE

347 Beulah Cir Conway, SC 29527

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $249,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,114 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2023

Last sale price $245,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,457 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to 347 Beulah Circle in the established Corbin Estates community of Conway, located within the award-winning Aynor School District. Built in 2015 and situated on approximately 0.25 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers peaceful views of the neighborhood-maintained catch-and-release pond. This home has just updated LVP the flooring through out, and brand new cabinet doors in the kitchen. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch perfect for a rocking chair and a glass of sweet tea, as well as a rear patio area ideal for relaxing and taking in the pond views. The fenced backyard provides defined outdoor space, and the full irrigation system services both the front and rear yards. Gutters are installed for water diversion as well. The kitchen features remote-controlled under-cabinet lighting and updated appliances, including a smart stove and microwave, as well as the dishwasher. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with walk-in shower. Additional updates include a new hot water heater and an installed ADT security system. Corbin Estates offers a neighborhood setting while being conveniently located near the amenities of Conway and Aynor, with convenient access to Myrtle Beach and North Myrtle Beach. Call today to book your tour of this wonderful home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Mills Group

Century 21 Barefoot Realty Listed on: 05/11/2023

Century 21 Barefoot Realty

Co-Listed By

Janette Cobane

Carolina Gold Realty, LLC License #110350

Last Buyer's Agent

Colby Hudson

CB Sea Coast Advantage CF License #101421

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned SF10

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,114 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include electric common, manager, common maint/repair, legal and accounting
  • The community has rules related to fencing

Listing and Financial Details

  • Long Term Rental Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 2015
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl, Carpeting
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 21
  • HOA Management Company: KS Prop Mngmt 843-488-5224
  • Living Room Type: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 05/11/2023
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1114
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Corbin Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wind Treat Convey, Wshr/Dryer Connection
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Foyer, Laundry/Utility
  • Primary Bathroom: Shower, Vanity
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Stainless Steel Apps.
  • Master Bedroom Type: Ceiling Fan, 1st Flr Level, Walk-In Closet, Tray Ceiling
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Lvr/Dr Combo, Kit/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1564

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Front Porch, Fencing, Insulated Doors/Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.25

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Underground Utilities, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Manager, Common Maint/Repair, Legal And Accounting

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Outside City Limits
  • Zoning: SF10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Aynor Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Aynor High School
  • Middle School: Aynor Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2023
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Szoc Mary A
Bought by
Benish Madison Ann
Seller's Agent
The Mills Group
Century 21 Barefoot Realty
Buyer's Agent
Colby Hudson
CB Sea Coast Advantage CF
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$248,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,565
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.49%
Original Mortgage
$236,823
Outstanding Balance
$228,925
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,640

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Szoc Stephen A
Bought by
Szoc Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Corbin Builders Llc
Bought by
Szoc Stephen A and Szoc Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,005
Interest Rate
3.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Corbin Estates Llc
Bought by
Corbin Builders

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,005
Interest Rate
3.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benish Madison Ann $245,000 --
Szoc Mary A -- --
Szoc Stephen A $117,900 --
Corbin Builders $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benish Madison Ann $236,823
Previous Owner Szoc Mary A $155,500
Previous Owner Szoc Stephen A $112,005
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $250,000 -2.9% $223 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $257,499 -1.0% $230 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $259,999 -1.9% $232 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $264,999 +8.2% $237 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Sold $245,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $245,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,007 $0 $0 $0
2024 $1,007 $14,984 $4,886 $10,098
2023 $3,100 $5,151 $803 $4,348
2021 $387 $14,387 $2,973 $11,414
2020 $318 $14,387 $2,973 $11,414
2019 $318 $14,387 $2,973 $11,414
2018 $0 $11,758 $1,394 $10,364
2017 $252 $6,719 $797 $5,922
2016 -- $6,719 $797 $5,922
2015 $44 $797 $797 $0
2014 $43 $797 $797 $0

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2309244

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 29012030009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.