35 Laa St Kahului, HI 96732
Estimated Value: $1,580,000
Studio
--
Bath
44,431
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Laa St, Kahului, HI 96732 and is currently priced at $1,580,000, approximately $35 per square foot. 35 Laa St is a home located in Maui County with nearby schools including Pomaika'i Elementary School, Maui Waena Intermediate School, and Maui High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Maui Lani Village Center Inc
Bought by
Dkk Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$922,080
Outstanding Balance
$766,402
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dkk Properties Llc | -- | Fam | |
| Dkk Properties Llc | -- | Fam |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dkk Properties Llc | $922,080 | |
| Closed | Dkk Properties Llc | $922,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $1,244,200 | $538,600 | $705,600 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $1,170,400 | $504,900 | $665,500 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $1,139,700 | $493,700 | $646,000 |
| 2022 | $6,158 | $1,017,900 | $448,800 | $569,100 |
| 2021 | $6,374 | $1,013,300 | $448,800 | $564,500 |
| 2020 | $7,069 | $1,123,900 | $448,800 | $675,100 |
| 2019 | $7,306 | $988,700 | $437,600 | $551,100 |
| 2018 | $7,594 | $1,047,500 | $437,600 | $609,900 |
| 2017 | $7,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $611,000 | $611,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map