Listed by Evergreen Real Estate
$69,900

3507 Hamlett Rd Kettle Falls, WA 99141

Estimated payment $417/month

Total Views 3,781
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,880 Sq Ft
$37 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Secluded Lot
  • Views
  • Northport High School Rated 10
  • No HOA
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

Two parcels for sale in Kettle Falls WA (2002835 & 2004795). One parcel has an unhabitable home on it built in 1976 on 2 acres with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living room, and kitchen with eating area. The septic system, well, and electrical are in unknown working conditions. Buyer will need to do their due diligence regarding this property. The other parcel is 2 acres with a small old tool shed. Property is being sold AS-IS.

Listing Agent

Alfredo Iztas

Evergreen Real Estate License #21003239 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2513827

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $470

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$470

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1976
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1880
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2513827, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2513827?w=Consumer&agent=98364
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1880
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1880
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2002835
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 470

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $326 $48,482 $2,400 $46,082
2024 $326 $43,090 $2,400 $40,690
2023 $313 $40,094 $2,400 $37,694
2022 $331 $39,160 $2,400 $36,760
2021 $397 $38,185 $2,400 $35,785
2020 $362 $38,185 $2,400 $35,785
2019 $369 $41,565 $2,400 $39,165
2018 $380 $38,176 $2,400 $35,776
2017 $348 $38,132 $2,400 $35,732
2016 $327 $38,132 $2,400 $35,732
2015 $280 $39,414 $2,400 $37,014
2013 -- $31,640 $2,400 $29,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $69,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $126,393 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2513827

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 2002835

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.