NOT LISTED FOR SALE

357 Kali Ln Williamstown, NJ 08094

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $621,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,771 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $345,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,840 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2020

This home is located at 357 Kali Ln, Williamstown, NJ 08094 since 02 August 2020 and is currently estimated at $561,544, approximately $202 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 357 Kali Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Marotta

(856) 223-2600 kcregan@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill License #569861 Listed on: 08/02/2020

Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Ruehle

(856) 316-1100 klrw984@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,010

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 88.00 x 135.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,771 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-000290301-00015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,010

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven - Self Cleaning, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2771
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2771
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 122.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2771
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 88.00 x 135.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10010.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-000290301-00015
  • Tax Lot: 00015
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONROE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.47%
Current Estimated Value
$561,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$293,256
Outstanding Balance
$260,245
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,299

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2015
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,900
-14.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.31%
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Freed William R and Freed Sherry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,850
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kondas Ryan M $345,000 None Available
Kondas Ryan M $345,000 None Listed On Document
Rutkoiwski Mark $282,000 Attorney
Freed William R $249,346 Multiple
Nvr Inc $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kondas Ryan M $293,256
Closed Kondas Ryan M $293,250
Previous Owner Rutkoiwski Mark $267,900
Previous Owner Freed William R $236,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $345,000 +1.5% $125 / Sq Ft
08/02/2020 08/02/20 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2020 08/02/20 For Sale $340,000 +20.6% $123 / Sq Ft
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Sold $282,000 -2.4% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 Price Changed $289,000 -8.2% $101 / Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Price Changed $314,900 -4.5% $110 / Sq Ft
06/12/2015 06/12/15 For Sale $329,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,140 $276,900 $47,200 $229,700
2024 $10,065 $276,900 $47,200 $229,700
2023 $10,065 $276,900 $47,200 $229,700
2022 $10,018 $276,900 $47,200 $229,700
2021 $10,082 $276,900 $47,200 $229,700
2020 $10,071 $276,900 $47,200 $229,700
2019 $10,010 $276,900 $47,200 $229,700
2018 $9,847 $276,900 $47,200 $229,700
2017 $10,396 $293,500 $64,200 $229,300
2016 $10,264 $293,500 $64,200 $229,300
2015 $9,970 $293,500 $64,200 $229,300
2014 $9,680 $293,500 $64,200 $229,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJGL262444

Bright MLS

APN: 11-00029-0301-00015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.