$2,295,000
$300K PRICE DROP

358 Stirrup Key Blvd Marathon, FL 33050

Estimated payment $13,166/month

Total Views 12,069
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,534 Sq Ft
$906 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Dock made with concrete
  • Gulf View
  • Coral Shores High School Rated A
  • Boat Lift
  • 0.53 Acre Lot

About This Home

Discover the refined elegance of this beautifully appointed home located on a canal front in Stirrup Key. Every aspect of this residence reflects high-end finishes, executed with tasteful sophistication. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, while the floors are premium vinyl for a touch of luxury underfoot. Enhanced for your peace of mind, all windows and doors are impact resistant. Beyond the aesthetic appeal, this home is equipped with a whole-house generator and features a spacious workshop on the ground level, adding both practicality and convenience. The property offers direct to the Gulf of America via a deep-water canal, concrete dock and 12,000 lb. boat lift, perfect for nautical enthusiasts.Nestled within the gated community of Stirrup Key, this home is among predominantly owner-occupied residences, ensuring a peaceful living environment. The community maintains a strict no short-term rental policy, preserving the area's exclusivity and tranquil ambiance.Adding to its allure, this property includes bonus features not accounted for in the total square footage, offering additional private balcony and terrace spaces and spacious storage downstairs This home is truly a gem that needs to be seen to fully appreciate the unique value it offers. Don't miss the chance to make this exquisite property your own.

Listing Agent

Ginger Henderson

Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. License #184807 Listed on: 06/07/2025

Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,331 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Property is zoned RM - Residential Medium

Property Views

  • Gulf
  • Lake
  • Canal

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,534 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00333641-005300

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $2,400 Maintenance Fee
  • Association fees include common area mnt
  • Stirrup Key Sub Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions
  • Rental Restrictions

Recreation

  • Boat Ramp

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,984

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,331 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Single Family
  • As Is Right To Inspect: Yes
  • First Right of Refusal: No
  • Association Approval Required: No
  • Maintenance Fee: 2400.00
  • Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Voluntary HOA: No
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Financial Status Bank Owned: No
  • Financial Status Potential Short Sale: No
  • Handicap Access: No
  • Key Island: Marathon
  • Limited Representation: No
  • Marathon Neighborhood: Behind the Airport
  • Mile Marker: 52.50
  • Min Rental Days: 365.00
  • M L S Identifier: 20060123165453488875000000
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • State Province: FL
  • Taxes: 10984.46
  • Title: Title Ins - Buyer
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking, Open Parking, Attached
  • Vehicle Storage Cars: 4+
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Alternate Key Number: 1410233
  • Cooling Heating: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s), Heat Pump, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10331.00
  • Porch Balcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck
  • Association Maintenance Fee Per: Yearly
  • Species List: No
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Building Style Above Flood: Yes
  • Building Style Stories: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 2534.00
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Sewer Hook Up: Yes
  • Statistical Purposes Only: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Built-in Cabinets, Pull Down Stairs, Bar, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Granite Counter Top, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Cathedral Ceilings, Wet Bar
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Floor: Vinyl
  • Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room, Workshop, Utility Room
  • Windows/Doors: Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors, Aluminum Windows, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Dockage: Boat Lift, Boat Ramp
  • Waterfront: Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction: CBS
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Waterview: Bay/Gulf View, Lake View, Canal View
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Propane, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Whole House Generatr, Municipal Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric

Lot Info

  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Flood Zone: AE,AE
  • Parcel Number: 00333641-005300
  • Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Acres: 0.53

Rental Info

  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,984 $1,229,928 -- --
2024 $10,896 $1,195,266 -- --
2023 $10,896 $1,160,453 $0 $0
2022 $10,750 $1,126,654 $0 $0
2021 $10,162 $1,015,188 $0 $0
2020 $9,874 $1,001,172 $0 $0
2019 $9,661 $978,663 $491,209 $487,454
2018 $5,540 $576,110 $0 $0
2017 $5,432 $564,261 $0 $0
2016 $5,483 $552,656 $0 $0
2015 $5,442 $548,814 $0 $0
2014 $5,534 $544,458 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $2,295,000 -1.1% $906 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $2,320,000 -4.1% $916 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $2,420,000 -5.1% $955 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $2,550,000 -1.7% $1,006 / Sq Ft
06/07/2025 06/07/25 For Sale $2,595,000 +173.2% $1,024 / Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Sold $950,000 -17.3% $375 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 For Sale $1,149,000 -- $453 / Sq Ft
Source: Marathon and Lower Keys Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $950,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $68,000 --
Warranty Deed $315,000 --
Warranty Deed $49,900 --
Warranty Deed $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Marathon and Lower Keys Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 615569

APN: 00333641-005300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.