$1,825,000
OPEN SAT 1:30PM - 4:30PM $95K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $10,961/month

Total Views 3,597
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$927 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • High Ceiling
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Norwood Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

Huge Lot, Top Schools, & Freshly Modernized Interior! Modern upgrades meet expansive space in this 4-bed, 2.5-bath Evergreen gem. Set on a rare 9,750 sq. ft. lot, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed for 2026 with brand-new designer white paint, plush new carpeting, and elegant white wood shutters on all windows, creating a bright, gallery-like atmosphere with premium privacy. The heart of the home is a refreshed kitchen boasting a brand-new electric oven and stove. The upstairs has been reimagined with two remodeled full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a sleek new walk-in shower and contemporary vanity. Enjoy peace of mind with an owned solar system, dual-pane windows, and central AC. The functional floor plan includes a spacious separate family room with a cozy fireplace and a convenient downstairs half-bath. The Backyard Oasis: The oversized lot is a rare find in San Jose, offering limitless potential for a ADU, a private pool, or a sprawling garden paradise. Situated in the premier school trifecta: Millbrook Elementary, Quimby Oak Middle, and Evergreen Valley High. This is the ultimate opportunity for families and savvy buyers seeking a move-in-ready home with massive equity-building potential in a world-class location!

Listing Agent

Trieu Tran

Clarus Properties, Inc. License #01883697 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 654-51-076

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1968
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Zoning Description: R1-5
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Electric, Countertop - Granite, Microwave, Oven - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1968
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (220V), Gas Hookup, Inside
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Stall Shower - 2+

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Walk-in Closet

Schools

  • High School: 895

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 654-51-076
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 9750.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 9750.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Solar Power

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities, Solar Panels - Owned

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: East Side Union High
  • Elementary School Text: Norwood Creek Elementary
  • High School Text: Evergreen Valley High
  • Middle School Text: Quimby Oak Intermediate

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,004 $919,152 $367,657 $551,495
2024 $13,004 $901,131 $360,449 $540,682
2023 $12,758 $883,463 $353,382 $530,081
2022 $12,702 $866,141 $346,453 $519,688
2021 $12,490 $849,159 $339,660 $509,499
2020 $11,953 $840,453 $336,178 $504,275
2019 $11,656 $823,975 $329,587 $494,388
2018 $11,550 $807,820 $323,125 $484,695
2017 $11,366 $791,982 $316,790 $475,192
2016 $10,836 $776,454 $310,579 $465,875
2015 $10,695 $764,792 $305,914 $458,878
2014 $9,942 $749,812 $299,922 $449,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $1,825,000 -3.3% $927 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $1,888,000 -0.5% $959 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,898,000 -1.1% $964 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $1,920,000 -- $976 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $610,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $480,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82043646

MLSListings

APN: 654-51-076

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.