$1,100,000

Estimated payment $7,251/month

Total Views 2,544
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,684 Sq Ft
$410 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Lake Front
  • In Ground Pool
  • Embassy Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Lakefront living in Rock Creek's coveted Stonebridge enclave! This beautifully renovated single-story 4BR + office, 2.5 BA pool home offers ~2,862 sqft of bright, open space with magnificent water views. Primary suite features two walk-in closets and an upgraded en-suite. Chef-ready kitchen with new appliances, whole-house water filtration + under-sink reverse osmosis. Entertain on the renovated pool deck behind a new safety fence, or launch a paddleboard from your own backyard lake. Impact windows throughout provide storm protection and energy savings. Enjoy Cooper City's A-rated schools plus Rock Creek's 2.75-mile jogging path, parks, sports courts, and tot playgrounds. Move-in ready — this one checks every box!

Listing Agent

Giovanni Campos

RE/MAX Advance Realty II License #3382950 Listed on: 05/09/2026

RE/MAX Advance Realty II

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 11,396 Sq Ft Lot
  • 50 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,684 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514001023820

Community Details

Overview

  • Stonebridge Phase 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,779

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Subdivision Name: STONEBRIDGE PHASE 1
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Coming Soon
  • CurrentPrice: 1100000
  • InternetRemarks: Elegant lakefront pool home in desirable Cooper City featuring spacious interiors, modern updates, and serene water views.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Den/Library/Office, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Living Area: 2684
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Primary Bath Shower, Primary Bath Tub, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof, Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Built-In Grill, Outdoor Shower
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/Pool/No Ocean Access, Lake, Lake Access
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: STONEBRIDGE PHASE 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Additional Amenities, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Exercise Room, Maintained Community, Mandatory Hoa, Picnic Area, Private Roads

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Schools

  • Elementary School: Embassy Creek
  • High School: Cooper City
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pioneer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514001023820
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11396
  • Zoning: PUD

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15779

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $15,779 $797,420 $156,700 $640,720
2025 $7,143 $815,760 $125,360 $690,400
2024 $6,907 $815,760 $125,360 $690,400
2023 $6,907 $386,550 $0 $0
2022 $6,499 $375,300 $0 $0
2021 $6,487 $364,370 $0 $0
2020 $6,411 $359,340 $0 $0
2019 $6,444 $351,270 $0 $0
2018 $6,337 $344,730 $0 $0
2017 $6,254 $337,640 $0 $0
2016 $6,025 $330,700 $0 $0
2015 $5,991 $328,410 $0 $0
2014 $5,954 $325,810 $0 $0
2013 -- $332,360 $91,170 $241,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,100,000 +18.9% $410 / Sq Ft
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Sold $925,000 -2.6% $345 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2023 11/30/23 For Sale $950,000 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $925,000 Advance Partners Title
Warranty Deed $399,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $7,142 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $625,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $319,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12014826

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-40-01-02-3820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.