3710 14th Street E Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 14th Street E, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $401,899, approximately $186 per square foot. 3710 14th Street E is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Destry M
Bought by
Thomason Preston and Thomason Stepha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Courtney Shane D and Courtney Michelle R
Bought by
Jackson Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,065
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Preston | -- | Titleone | |
| Jackson Deanna M | -- | Alliance Title Lewiston Offi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Deanna M | $262,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $380,657 | $66,750 | $313,907 |
| 2024 | $35 | $373,965 | $63,500 | $310,465 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $365,668 | $60,500 | $305,168 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $339,125 | $52,500 | $286,625 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $278,737 | $46,500 | $232,237 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $227,280 | $38,750 | $188,530 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $199,343 | $38,750 | $160,593 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $193,577 | $36,750 | $156,827 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $179,514 | $36,750 | $142,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map