$280,000

Estimated payment $1,912/month

Total Views 12,922
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Convenient condo living in Dublin! Lovingly maintained condo in Dublin school district- close to parks, shops, restaurants and all that Dublin has to offer! Stunning hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, connecting the large living room and dining room areas. Relax next to the gas log fireplace in the living room, and step out through sliding doors to the fenced patio. The kitchen offers ample counter space with a pass-through to the dining area, mounted microwave, electric range, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Upstairs the primary suite has a ensuite with double sinks and tiled tub/shower and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and one additional full bathroom finish out the second level.

Listing Agent

Amy Conley

Cutler Real Estate License #414341 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Cutler Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Rebecca Dausen

Cutler Real Estate License #2022004214

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,765

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only, ext. building maint., insurance, lawn care, snow removal, trash, water
  • Association Phone (614) 889-6600
  • Vaughan Group Ltd HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-217876

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,765

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Co List Office Mls Id: c1703
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-410-5334
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-410-5334
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Northbridge Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 179.49
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Vaughan group ltd
  • Association Fee: 423.0
  • Phone: (614) 889-6600
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only, Ext. Building Maint., Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-217876
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4765.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,765 $77,180 $15,400 $61,780
2024 $4,765 $77,180 $15,400 $61,780
2023 $4,699 $77,175 $15,400 $61,775
2022 $5,904 $59,570 $10,710 $48,860
2021 $3,978 $59,570 $10,710 $48,860
2020 $3,955 $59,570 $10,710 $48,860
2019 $3,576 $47,680 $8,580 $39,100
2018 $3,390 $47,680 $8,580 $39,100
2017 $3,240 $47,680 $8,580 $39,100
2016 $3,166 $42,780 $8,580 $34,200
2015 $3,186 $42,780 $8,580 $34,200
2014 $3,189 $42,780 $8,580 $34,200
2013 $1,799 $47,530 $9,520 $38,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $280,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $45,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $91,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Amy Conley

Cutler Real Estate

(380) 246-2174

Section Image

Amy has been a licensed Realtor and member of the Columbus Board of Realtors since 1995. Conley & Partners are dedicated professionals who pride ourselves on our market knowledge, astute listening skills, and personalized service - all of which have helped propel our team to the top of our field.

Amy's Other Listings

  • 4085 Lyon Dr, Columbus, OH 43220

    $1,599,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,346 Sq Ft
    • 4085 Lyon Dr
    • Columbus, OH

    Custom built in 2002, this impeccably maintained home has a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for today's lifestyle. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the exceptional quality and craftsmanship. Warm and inviting, yet subtly stately, it features crown moldings, 9' ceilings, and hardwood floors throughout, with expansive rooms and multiple spaces for entertaining and everyday