3796 Wood Village Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated payment $3,538/month
Highlights
- 2.88 Acre Lot
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Soaking Tub
- Colonial Architecture
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Laundry Room
About This Home
$10,000 CREDIT TO BUYERS FOR UPDATES!! Priced Below Appraised Value & Pre-Inspected. Custom Built, 1 Owner Brick Colonial w/BRAND NEW ROOF on 2.88 acres nestled in cul-de-sac. Whole house generator. 4 floors: Unfinished Basement w/ high ceilings, 2nd & 3rd floor, & 4th is LARGE unfinished bonus/attic space. 4000 sq ft HEATED living space. Hardwoods throughout main living space. Foyer w/ high ceilings & beautiful staircase. 2 living spaces on main floor. Traditional living room & den area w/ fireplace & wet bar for entertaining. Kitchen very spacious w/ cherry cabinetry. Primary is HUGE w/ access to screened in porch & ensuite having his & her vanities, soaking tub & separate shower & a LARGE walk-in closet. Stroll upstairs & find awesome landing, perfect for hang out area, 3 bdrms, Jack & Jill bath & other being another suite. Additional flex room w/ closet. Large laundry room w/ utility sink. Neighborhood Pool! Amazing screened in porch & a WOW deck. A true MUST SEE.
Listing Agent
TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP Brokerage Phone: 336-963-5377 License #312639 Listed on: 10/11/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,052
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 2.88 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 227 x 556 x 203 x 94 x 68 x 409
- Property is zoned RR
HOA Fees
- $5 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 4,166 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2.5 Levels
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
- Laundry Room
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 7726582679
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $554,860 | $101,530 | $453,330 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $554,860 | $101,530 | $453,330 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $554,860 | $101,530 | $453,330 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $373,900 | $49,970 | $323,930 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $373,900 | $49,970 | $323,930 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $373,900 | $49,970 | $323,930 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $373,900 | $49,970 | $323,930 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $318,530 | $49,970 | $268,560 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $318,534 | $49,970 | $268,564 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $318,534 | $49,970 | $268,564 |
| 2014 | -- | $318,534 | $49,970 | $268,564 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -1.8% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $610,000 | -2.4% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -2.3% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $640,000 | -1.5% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1198473
APN: 7726-58-2679
- 128 Royal Pines Dr
- 132 Royal Pines Dr
- 134 Royal Pines Dr
- 136 Royal Pines Dr
- 138 Royal Pines Dr
- 3838 Beech Cir
- 103 Diamond Cir
- 100 Diamond Cir
- 4617 Riverview Dr
- 4211 Village Dr
- 209 Royal Pines Dr
- 204 Royal Pines Dr
- 203 Royal Pines Dr
- 5261 Windemere Cir
- 218 Royal Pines Dr
- 222 Royal Pines Dr
- 5511 Windemere Cir
- 4045 Old Glenola Rd
- 3368 Old Glenola Rd
- 4151 Valley Ridge Dr
- 3198 Quail Meadow Estates Rd
- 6047 Suits Rd
- 5016 Westhaven Ln
- 214 English Ct
- 4049 Wood Ave
- 328 Davidson St
- 101 Brightleaf Ct
- 6418 Staffordshire Dr
- 1022 Harb Dr
- 1770 Nc Highway 62 W
- 900 Brookwood Cir
- 3107 Archdale Rd
- 2920 Archdale Rd Unit 2920-A ARCHDALE RD
- 2918-A Archdale Rd Unit 2918-A ARCHDALE RD
- 819 Belmont Dr
- 102 Terrace Trace Ct
- 121 Thomas St
- 3945 Woodcrest St
- 600 Cork Tree Ln
- 2452 Bellemeade St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.