3800 Miller St Bethany, MO 64424
Estimated payment $12,033/month
About This Lot
Calling all investors! Here awaits a great opportunity to own a popular gas station that draws a large local crowd and an I-35 transient crowd. The Bethany Shell Station has undergone many big renovations in the past 3 years. The interior has undergone a complete overhaul with all new sleek tile flooring, remodeled bathrooms, sleek lighting, and an all up to date commercial kitchen.
Located just off I-35, this fueling station offers incredible proximity to thousands of daily travelers. Popular stops such as Sonic, El Nopal, Tractor Supply Company, and Walmart are all around the station. Call today to schedule your showing!
Features Incldue:
- 3,840 sq. ft. building
- Remodeled interior and updated exterior
- Located just off I-35
- Surrounded by popular dining and stops
- Commercial kitchen
- Small dining area
- 2 remodeled bathrooms
- All equipment, appliances, furniture stay with station
- 2 portable sheds behind the station for storage
- 18 doors to beverage refrigerator
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $1,900,000 | -17.4% | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $2,300,000 | -- | -- |
- N 41st St
- 2917 Timothy Terrace
- 604 S 25th St
- 0 41st St
- 400 N 24th St
- 803 N 25th St
- 305 S 16th St
- 1603 Vandivert St
- 502 S 15th St
- 306 S 15th St
- 200 S 15th St
- 1200 S 14th St
- 1006 Main St
- 0 330 Th St Unit HMS2599265
- 1201 Taylor St
- 000 E 330th St
- 307 Miller St
- 0 Miller & 6th St
- 000 E 220th Ln
- 30841 W 190th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.