3801 Runestad Cir Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,288/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Fireplace
- Views
- Private Yard
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Shed
About This Home
Welcome to this updated 4BR/2BA home in West Anchorage! Situated on nearly .23 acre at the end of a quiet street. This turn-key property is close to Campbell Lake, shopping, parks & schools. Seller has invested in major upgrades: new roof, triple-pane windows, exterior doors, flooring, remodeled baths, heating system, water heater, fresh paint, PEX plumbing, plus new washer & dryer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned R1 - Single Family Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,286 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $490,700 | $144,400 | $346,300 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $448,200 | $127,800 | $320,400 |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $400,900 | $121,700 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $397,000 | $121,700 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $369,600 | $121,700 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $341,200 | $121,700 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $344,100 | $121,700 | $222,400 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $334,600 | $121,700 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $335,900 | $121,700 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $341,100 | $121,700 | $219,400 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $334,800 | $121,700 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $330,400 | $121,700 | $208,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | +32.9% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | For Sale | $395,000 | +75.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -29.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $355,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $299,810 | No Value Available |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-5514
APN: 01237146000
- 3820 Runestad Cir
- 3864 Quartz Cir
- 3806 N Point Cir
- 000 W Dimond Blvd
- 9327 Blackberry St Unit G25
- 9353 Blackberry St Unit 2
- 9241 Blackberry St Unit 3
- 4151 Tahoe Dr
- 9420 Strathmore Dr
- 3303 N Shore Dr
- 4350 Edinburgh Dr
- L3 Molanary Dr
- 3531 Amber Bay Loop
- 3980 Lakeridge Ct
- 8971 Mast Cir
- L09 B2 Dewberry St
- L10 B2 Dewberry St
- L9-10 B2 Dewberry St
- 3041 W 91st Ave
- 10121 Goodnews Ln
- 4034 N Point Dr
- 3300 Chaparral Cir Unit SI ID1284536P
- 9260 Roy St
- 8810 Washburn St Unit A
- 3104 Draco Dr
- 5376 Sandhill Loop
- 7016 Weimer Rd
- 7020 Northwood St
- 1822 Bellevue Loop