$1,099,000
OPEN SAT 10AM - 3PM $51K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,372/month

Total Views 1,434,405
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,145 Sq Ft
$349 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • City View
  • Deck
  • Skinner Middle School Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1-minute walk to La Raza Park

About This Home

Stunning contemporary home is directly across from BRAND NEW REMODELED LA RAZA PARK, in the heart of Sunnyside. This modern home delivers the Denver lifestyle buyers want: walkable access to coffee shops, restaurants, Traverse fitness, neighborhood amenities, and quick connections to LoHi, RiNo, downtown, I-25, and I-70. The home features soaring ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, skylights, oak hardwood floors, custom lighting, and clean modern finishes throughout. The open main level is designed for everyday living and entertaining, anchored by a chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, oversized island, stainless steel appliances, high-efficiency induction cooktop, pot filler, undermount sink, and abundant storage and prep space. A rare main-floor bedroom suite with ensuite 5-piece bath and walk-in closet creates excellent flexibility as a guest suite, private office, or main-level primary option. Upstairs, you’ll find a second primary suite, an additional bedroom and bath, plus a loft/flex space with park and city views — ideal for work-from-home, reading, or creative space. The third level offers a private retreat with wet bar and west-facing balcony, perfect for sunset evenings and relaxed entertaining. The finished basement expands the home with tall ceilings, two egress windows, a large rec room, guest bedroom, full bath, and extra storage — ideal for a media room, gym, playroom, or guest quarters. Outside, enjoy a private ZERO SCAPED, front and backyard leading to a 2-car detached garage. Additional buyer-favorite upgrades include modern metal railings, multi-zone heating and cooling, tankless water heater, seller-owned SOLAR PANELS, and energy-efficient design. Per seller, average utilities are approximately $100/month. z Seller is open to a buyer incentive with an acceptable offer . A rare opportunity to own a stylish, energy-conscious Sunnyside home with space, views, walkability, and fronts to the beautiful park..

Listing Agent

Jim Loveridge

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real Brokerage Email: jim@jlsells.net,303-520-5683 License #001325115 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,133

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned U-TU-C

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Trevista At Horace Mann Elementary School

• Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2214-41-024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,133

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,140 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2233
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 48
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 3145
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Sunnyside
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Sat May 16, 10:00AM-3:00PM
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sat May 16, 10:00AM-3:00PM
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Radon Mitigation System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 912
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Metal, Other
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Metal Siding, Wood Siding
  • View: City
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Strive Sunnyside

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2214-41-024
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3193
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3140

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Water Heater

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6133

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Trevista at Horace Mann
  • High School: North

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,133 $84,500 $20,580 $20,580
2024 $6,133 $77,430 $15,870 $61,560
2023 $6,000 $77,430 $15,870 $61,560
2022 $4,864 $61,160 $17,240 $43,920
2021 $4,696 $62,930 $17,740 $45,190
2020 $3,025 $40,770 $14,610 $26,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $1,099,000 -2.3% $349 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $1,125,000 -2.2% $358 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $1,149,900 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,250,000 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $90,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $542,500 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $489,500 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $490,500 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $180,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- Land Title
Warranty Deed $47,950 Empire Title & Escrow Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $475,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,100,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $343,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $60,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $48,364 FHA
Closed $1,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jim Loveridge

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

(866) 896-5226

Section Image

Since relocating from Billings, Montana to the Denver Metro area in 1987, I’ve proudly called Colorado home. With over 300 days of sunshine annually, four professional sports teams, world-class concerts, renowned outdoor venues, and endless hiking trails, Colorado offers an unmatched lifestyle—and I’m passionate about helping others find their place within it.