$369,000
UNDER CONTRACT

39 Parsonage Rd Cornish, NH 03745

Estimated payment $2,417/month

Total Views 1,281
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,192 Sq Ft
$310 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming bungalow in the heart of Cornish! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a stylish eat-in kitchen, great living room with pellet stove and cathedral ceilings, laundry room with pantry, upstairs large primary suite, and updated bathrooms. Experience year-round comfort with a brand new mini splits. Beautifully maintained yard with patio, gardens, chicken coop, and a welcoming front porch—ideal for relaxing on a summer evening.

Listing Agent

Amy Redpath

Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover Brokerage Phone: 603-643-9405 License #082.0007475 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 36,590 Sq Ft Lot

• Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Mini Split Air Conditioners
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Common Heating System
  • Mini Split Heat Pump
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Private Water Source
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,384

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Route 120 to Center Road, left on Parsonage. House is third on the left.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Display On Internet: Fiber Optic Internet
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • ResoLotFeatures: Country Setting, Sloping, Neighborhood
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: Phone: 603-643-9405
  • MLS Status: (31) Under Contract - Active Under Contract
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1192.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Master BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Common Heating/Cooling
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Kitchen/Dining
  • Room_2_Type: Living Room
  • Room_4_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_5_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_6_Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room_7_Type: Bathroom Three Quarter
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Assessor
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Other Equipment: Pellet Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outbuilding, Patio, Covered Porch, Poultry Coop
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, T-111
  • Foundation Details: Concrete, Concrete Slab, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Private Sewer
  • Heating: Pellet Stove, Mini Split
  • Cooling: Mini Split
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cornish Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Rural
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.84
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36590.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5384.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 01
  • Tax Map Number: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,384 $311,200 $104,700 $206,500
2024 $5,038 $311,200 $104,700 $206,500
2023 $4,349 $165,800 $62,200 $103,600
2022 $3,924 $165,800 $62,200 $103,600
2021 $3,765 $165,800 $62,200 $103,600
2020 $3,530 $165,800 $62,200 $103,600
2019 $3,236 $165,800 $62,200 $103,600
2018 $3,195 $145,300 $57,000 $88,300
2017 $3,127 $145,300 $57,000 $88,300
2016 $3,050 $142,500 $57,000 $85,500
2015 $3,074 $133,700 $48,000 $85,700
2014 $3,001 $132,100 $48,000 $84,100
2013 $2,749 $131,100 $63,600 $67,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $369,000 +105.0% $310 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $180,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2019 03/30/19 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2019 03/25/19 For Sale $180,000 +35.3% $156 / Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Sold $133,000 -2.1% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Sale $135,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $133,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $133,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,751 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Closed $225,751 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $77,600 Unknown
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5085583

PrimeMLS

APN: CRNS-000010-000000-000001-B000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.