$495,000

Estimated payment $3,136/month

Total Views 5,453
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,339 Sq Ft
$370 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Water Access
  • Wood Flooring
  • Water Views
  • Deck
  • 2-minute walk to Rose Larisa Memorial Park

About This Home

Set along the water with desirable west-facing exposure, this Riverside home captures some of the area's most beautiful sunset views. A classic layout offers comfortable living with a natural flow between spaces. The main level features a versatile living room, a family room with built-ins, a formal dining room, and an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, stainless steel appliances, and space for casual dining. A dedicated laundry area and half bath add everyday convenience. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and a full bath, including a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and private bath. Hardwood floors and abundant natural light create a bright, welcoming atmosphere throughout. The outdoor setting truly stands out. A sunroom offers a front-row seat to evening skies, while the wraparound deck and expansive yard provide space to relax or entertain with a sense of privacy near the water. A detached two-car garage, currently used as a workshop, and ample off-street parking add flexibility. Ideally located near the East Bay Bike Path, Sabin Point Park, Crescent Park Carousel, and the waterfront, this home is surrounded by some of the East Bay's best dining, entertainment, and coastal attractions, with convenient access to downtown Providence and an easy commute into Massachusetts.

Listing Agent

The DiSpirito Team

Engel & Volkers Oceanside Listed on: 05/04/2026

Engel & Volkers Oceanside

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,487

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R6

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Combination Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,339 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40JACKSONAVEPRO

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,487

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Business Type: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Riverside
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1339.0
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Interior Steps, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1339.0
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • View: Saltwater, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: River Front, Water Access, Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Combination
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Parcel #: 40JACKSONAVEPRO
  • Zoning: R6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5487.0
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,487 $419,800 $99,300 $320,500
2024 $5,565 $363,000 $82,800 $280,200
2023 $5,358 $363,000 $82,800 $280,200
2022 $4,521 $206,800 $59,600 $147,200
2021 $4,446 $206,800 $54,700 $152,100
2020 $4,258 $206,800 $54,700 $152,100
2019 $4,140 $206,800 $54,700 $152,100
2018 $4,038 $176,500 $55,000 $121,500
2017 $3,948 $176,500 $55,000 $121,500
2016 $3,929 $176,500 $55,000 $121,500
2015 $3,918 $170,700 $56,000 $114,700
2014 $3,918 $170,700 $56,000 $114,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $495,000 +16.5% $370 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $425,000 0.0% $315 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2022 09/20/22 For Sale $424,900 +32.8% $315 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $319,900 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Sale $319,900 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $425,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $319,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $319,900 None Available
Deed $255,000 --
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Deed $255,000 --
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $245,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $255,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $136,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $50,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1411375

State-Wide MLS

APN: EPRO-000311-000017-000009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.