$239,900
PENDING

402 Woodview Cir Unit D Elgin, IL 60120

Bluff City Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,890/month

Total Views 2,107
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Balcony
  • Intercom
  • End Unit
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

This charming 2-bed, 2-bath home offers a delightful blend of warmth and light. With wood flooring, cozy carpeting in bedrooms, and high ceilings, it radiates natural sunlight. The functional kitchen includes a sitting area, and the balcony overlooks serene greenery. Conveniently located near expressways, shopping, restaurants, and more, this home pairs comfort with ideal accessibility.

Listing Agent

Christopher Paul

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: (224) 699-5002 License #475158501 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Redfin Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,185

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $327 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 8 Units
  • Foster Premier Association, Phone Number (847) 459-1222
  • Oakwood Hills Subdivision, Applewood Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,185

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$327 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Oakwood Hills
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2020
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: (224) 699-5002
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Humidifier
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Storage
  • LivingArea: 1300
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Balcony/Porch/Lanai
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Association Fee: 327
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Foster Premier
  • Management Phone: 847-459-1222

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hilltop Elementary School
  • High School: Elgin High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Ellis Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3185.43
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 8

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,053 $23,142 $2,569 $20,573
2024 $3,053 $16,576 $2,386 $14,190
2023 $2,914 $16,576 $2,386 $14,190
2022 $2,914 $16,576 $2,386 $14,190
2021 $3,912 $11,352 $1,927 $9,425
2020 $1,975 $11,352 $1,927 $9,425
2019 $2,856 $12,749 $1,927 $10,822
2018 $1,937 $9,135 $1,651 $7,484
2017 $1,951 $9,135 $1,651 $7,484
2016 $2,115 $9,135 $1,651 $7,484
2015 $1,966 $8,218 $1,468 $6,750
2014 $1,922 $8,218 $1,468 $6,750
2013 $1,839 $8,218 $1,468 $6,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $239,900 +73.2% $185 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $138,500 -1.1% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 For Sale $140,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $138,500 Baird & Warner Ttl Svcs Inc
Special Warranty Deed $66,500 Fatic
Legal Action Court Order -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $153,000 Atgf Inc
Joint Tenancy Deed $98,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $148,410 Unknown
Previous Owner $94,300 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12618899

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-19-210-020-1194

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.