4132 Larson Ln Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated payment $5,312/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- 1 Fireplace
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Kemptown Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to a home that truly checks every box—space, style, and a layout designed for how you actually live. Homes with this combination of space, layout, and location don’t come around often—don’t miss it. Expansive, thoughtfully laid out, and designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial delivers the space and presence today’s buyers are looking for. The main level is anchored by a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and a center island, seamlessly opening to a spacious great room—creating a natural hub for gatherings, conversation, and connection. Just beyond, formal living and dining rooms provide a refined setting for hosting, holidays, and special occasions. A standout feature of the home is the sun-drenched bonus room, where walls of natural light and serene backyard views create a space that feels both inspiring and calming—perfect for a private office, lounge, or creative retreat. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a true sense of retreat, complete with a sitting area and generous closet space, delivering both comfort and functionality. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a large deck overlooking a flat, open backyard—ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. A side-load garage, ample parking, and a highly convenient location near major commuter routes add to the home’s overall appeal—offering both accessibility and a sense of privacy.
Listing Agent
(240) 668-0999 info@s4realty.com S 4 Realty Brokerage Phone: 2406680999 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,459
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 22,093 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R1
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,795 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 207
- Assessor Parcel Number 1118396033
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $615,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,162 | $584,200 | $143,600 | $440,600 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $543,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $502,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $461,500 | $122,100 | $339,400 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $461,500 | $122,100 | $339,400 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $461,500 | $122,100 | $339,400 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $483,200 | $122,000 | $361,200 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $483,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $450,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $434,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,961 | $434,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $870,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $870,000 | +19.2% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Sold | $730,000 | -1.4% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Price Changed | $740,000 | +5.7% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $730,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $730,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $450,000 | Legacyhouse Title | |
| Deed | $439,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $248,066 | -- | |
| Deed | $281,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $657,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $657,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $450,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $351,200 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2079634
APN: 18-396033
- 13503 Kimberly Ct
- 4114 Lomar Terrace
- 4407 Robmar Dr
- 13967 Penn Shop Rd
- 13628 Penn Shop Rd
- 4042 Lomar Dr
- 13626 Penn Shop Rd
- 4217 Bill Moxley Rd
- 4407 Bill Moxley Rd
- 13454 Four Seasons Ct
- 13475 Four Seasons Ct
- 13570 Deer Brook Ct
- 13605 Otono Dr
- 13623 Otono Dr
- 13041 Penn Shop Rd
- 13621 Primavera Dr
- 4389 Moleton Dr
- 13651 Otono Dr
- 28733 Ridge Rd
- 4813 Timber Dr
- 5001 Old Bartholows Rd
- 1504 Larel Ct
- 1670 Florence Rd
- 1427 Searchlight Way