414 E 182nd St Bronx, NY 10457
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,978/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Central Air
- Heating Available
About This Home
Introducing 414 East 182nd Street, a well-positioned semi-attached residence located in the vibrant and highly sought-after Belmont neighborhood of the Bronx. Offering approximately 1,392 square feet of interior living space on a 1,280 square foot lot, this property presents a compelling opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking space, versatility, and long-term value. This residence is thoughtfully laid out with a total of five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements, work-from-home setups, or multi-generational use. The interior offers a functional flow throughout, with well-proportioned rooms, abundant natural light, and a layout designed to maximize usability across all levels. The finished basement serves as a significant extension of the living space and includes one bedroom and a full bathroom. This level is ideal for guest accommodations, recreation, or additional private quarters, adding both comfort and practical value to the property. One of the standout exterior features is the private, gated front patio, offering a rare and inviting outdoor space. Whether used for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying fresh air in a secure setting, this feature enhances the overall appeal and usability of the home. While the property does not include on-site parking, it benefits from a prime location within close proximity to a wide array of neighborhood amenities. Belmont is known for its lively atmosphere, excellent dining options, local shops, and convenient access to public transportation, making commuting and daily errands seamless and efficient. Positioned in one of the Bronx’s most established and desirable areas, 414 East 182nd Street represents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a property that combines location, size, and adaptability. Whether you are looking to occupy or invest, this residence offers the foundation for both immediate use and future potential.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,339
Year Built
- Built in 1899
Lot Details
- 1,280 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- 1,392 Sq Ft Home
- Frame Construction
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03030-0057
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,339 | $12,292 | $2,529 | $9,763 |
| 2025 | $1,445 | $11,644 | $2,144 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $10,996 | $2,235 | $8,761 |
| 2023 | $396 | $10,390 | $1,931 | $8,459 |
| 2022 | $323 | $27,120 | $6,000 | $21,120 |
| 2021 | $366 | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $368 | $26,700 | $6,000 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $299 | $21,540 | $6,000 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $223 | $8,658 | $2,061 | $6,597 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $8,658 | $2,640 | $6,018 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $8,536 | $2,933 | $5,603 |
| 2015 | $546 | $8,086 | $3,106 | $4,980 |
| 2014 | $546 | $7,636 | $3,235 | $4,401 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | +64.5% | $502 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $425,000 | -- |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 1002206
APN: 03030-0057
- 416 E 182nd St
- 2259 Bassford Ave
- 2101 Webster Ave
- 455 E 180th St
- 506 E 183rd St
- 2104 Valentine Ave
- 2301 Bathgate Ave
- 2355 Tiebout Ave
- 2092 Ryer Ave
- 2068 Valentine Ave
- 2073 Bathgate Ave
- 2058 Washington Ave
- 2064 Bathgate Ave
- 2039 Washington Ave
- 2040 Washington Ave
- 2025 Valentine Ave Unit 6B
- 2171 Arthur Ave
- 2311 Creston Ave
- 620 E 182nd St
- 2308 Morris Ave
- 441 E 180th St Unit 1
- 2384 Valentine Ave
- 444 Cyrus Place
- 531 E 187th St
- 514 E 188th St
- 2406 Hoffman St
- 640 E 182nd St
- 448 E 189th St
- 2312 Hughes Ave
- 2381 Belmont Ave Unit 6
- 2420 Morris Ave Unit 1-I
- 2475 Hughes Ave
- 2505 Hoffman St
- 2478 Arthur Ave
- 2069 Crotona Ave Unit 2
- 1869 Carter Ave Unit 1
- 2501 Hughes Ave
- 2486 Hughes Ave
- 2503 Hughes Ave
- 558 E 191st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.