Listed by Pointe3 Real Estate
$945,000

Estimated payment $5,794/month

Total Views 721
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
$467 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bed + loft, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living in Bothell’s sought-after Canyon Park area. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a warm and inviting layout featuring a versatile front room—perfect for a home office, formal living space, or additional lounge. The spacious main level showcases an open-concept design with seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A cozy gas fireplace anchors the living room, while large windows fill the space with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a gas range—perfect for those who love to cook—while maintaining connection to the heart of the home. Upstairs, a flexible loft area provides additional living space ideal for a media room, play area, or secondary office. The expansive primary suite offers a private retreat complete with an en-suite bath and abundant closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests or WFH needs, all thoughtfully positioned for comfort and privacy. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with convenient access to parks, trails, shopping, and dining, along with close proximity to major commuter routes. Tucked within a quiet residential setting, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and location.

Listing Agent

Brenden DuBois

Pointe3 Real Estate License #23036349 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2514912

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,166

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,193 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Canyon Park Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,166

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,193 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2023
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2514912, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2514912?w=Consumer&agent=109178
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2023
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2023
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Cement/Concrete, Stone, Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• PowerCompany: Snohomish County PUD
  • SewerCompany: Alderwood Water and Wastewater
  • WaterCompany: Alderwood Water and Wastewater
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Garage
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas
  • CableConnected: Xfinity
  • InternetConnected: Xfinity

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: CCRs
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 73.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northshore
  • High School: Woodinville Hs
  • Middle Or Junior School: Leota Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01066700000600
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0733
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3193
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8165.97

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,400 $978,100 $668,900 $309,200
2025 $6,861 $891,500 $594,300 $297,200
2024 $6,861 $823,500 $536,600 $286,900
2023 $7,585 $977,900 $647,900 $330,000
2022 $6,215 $643,100 $363,000 $280,100
2020 $6,446 $620,900 $331,000 $289,900
2019 $5,788 $577,100 $290,000 $287,100
2018 $5,148 $493,200 $237,000 $256,200
2017 $4,398 $424,900 $184,000 $240,900
2016 $3,913 $389,800 $159,000 $230,800
2015 $3,796 $358,600 $143,000 $215,600
2013 $3,110 $256,600 $100,000 $156,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $945,000 -- $467 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $410,000 Pnwt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $328,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2514912

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010667-000-006-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.