$419,999
$40K PRICE DROP

4154 Evans Chapel Rd Sevierville, TN 37876

Estimated payment $2,403/month

Total Views 3,657
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$382 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

$ 414,999 PRICE REDUCED MOTIVATED SELLERS! BEAUTIFUL VIEWS PRIVACY! Beautiful mountain cabin down the street from Dolly Parton's childhood stomping grounds and Old Home Place in Locust Ridge!! This FULLY TURNKEY, WELL-PERFORMING CABIN offers a proven rental history and that privacy that the guests love, yet MINUTES FROM GATLINBURG AND PIGEON FORGE! It also offers EASY YEAR-ROUND ACCESS with NO STEEP OR WINDING MOUNTAIN ROADS. Situated on a BEAUTIFUL .86 ACRE LOT! All High-End furnishings and Artwork included in price. EXCEPTIONAL RENTAL HISTORY despite the fact that this is the owners Vacation home and they stay in it multiple times during the year! Buyer has option to continue very successful rental program, including income from upcoming rentals!
ORINACO SPECIAL ORDERED GRANITE FROM PANAMA, NEW KITCHEN AND ALL NEW APPLIANCES! BATHROOM WAS ALSO REMODELED THIS YEAR! Large loft has a futon for extra sleeping & serves as a game room with existing pool table. Downstairs Master has a beautiful quality designed spa tub. From the decks you cannot see any other cabins. If you want to get away from it all; this Cabin is for you! Enjoy the Mountain Views and relaxing nature. Even with all their visits the rental in 23 was $42,202, in 24 was $35,093 and 2025 $ 33,505 NET!! Stop by, sit on the deck and see why they love to unwind here!
A FULL INSPECTION WAS DONE AND ALL IMPROVEMENTS WERE MADE! This is a cabin worth taking a look at! Call if you have any questions!

Listing Agent

Vicky Orr

Follow Your Dreams Realty License #291230 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Follow Your Dreams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,559

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot /6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 087 011.06

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,559

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • NumberUnfurnished: Furnished
  • Horses: No
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Fuel Tank(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Alpine Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 836.0
  • Architectural Style: Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Location Tax and Legal New Construction YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 087 011.06
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Lot2: /6
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1558.74
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2024
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.86
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 836.0
  • General Property Information Below Grade Finished Area: 264.0
  • General Property Information Bonus Room YN2: No
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Furnished
  • General Property Information Construction Type2: Site Built
  • General Property Information View YN2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architectural Style Log2: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Land Features View Mountains: Yes
  • Room Types Great Room: Yes
  • Room Types Great Room Level: First
  • Room Types Loft: Yes
  • Room Types Loft Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Basement
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type County Road: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 228.80 X 300.27 IRR
  • Levels Three Or More: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 3
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Interior Features LivingDining Combo: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk-In Shower(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Horse YN2: No
  • View TreesWoods: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Other Equipment Fuel Tank(s): Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: Basement
  • General Property Information Planned Unit Development (PUD): No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Living/Dining Combo, Walk-In Shower(s)
  • Street Number Modifier: 4154
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 264.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.86
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Log Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Metal: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Log Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • HeatingCooling:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 228.80 X 300.27 IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37461.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 087 011.06

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1558.74
  • Tax Lot: /6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,559 $105,320 $12,240 $93,080
2024 $1,559 $105,320 $12,240 $93,080
2023 $1,559 $105,320 $0 $0
2022 $974 $65,825 $7,650 $58,175
2021 $974 $65,825 $7,650 $58,175
2020 $735 $65,825 $7,650 $58,175
2019 $735 $39,500 $7,650 $31,850
2018 $735 $39,500 $7,650 $31,850
2017 $735 $39,500 $7,650 $31,850
2016 $735 $39,500 $7,650 $31,850
2015 -- $48,900 $0 $0
2014 $797 $48,891 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $419,999 0.0% $382 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $419,999 -1.2% $382 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $424,999 -1.2% $386 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $429,999 -1.1% $391 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $434,999 0.0% $395 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $434,999 -1.1% $395 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $439,999 -2.2% $400 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $449,999 -2.2% $409 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $459,999 -- $418 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $196,500 --
Deed $174,000 --
Warranty Deed $165,300 --
Deed $27,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $179,140 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,675 No Value Available
Previous Owner $156,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $156,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 307950

Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 087-011.06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.