Estimated payment $2,839/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Waterfront
- Fireplace
- Cooling Available
About This Home
One of the most sought after subdivisions in Jones County, this home stands out from the rest! HVAC and roof replaced recently! Assumable 2.25% VA Loan! Soaring ceilings, located on the lake, with hardwood floors, custom made closet, laundry room with cabinetry, fenced yard with a pool. The appealing floor plan includes a formal dining room, open concept kitchen, living area with fireplace, beautiful mantle and views of the lake beyond the yard. The spacious master suite is located on the main floor. Three additional bedrooms, a bonus room, an office, and three full baths. This beauty offers great curb appeal and phenomenal indoor-outdoor living.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8889599461 License #369339 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 1.25 Acre Lot
- Waterfront
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,170 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Microwave
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $184,638 | $25,358 | $159,280 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $158,602 | $17,250 | $141,352 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $115,380 | $16,905 | $98,475 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $115,380 | $16,905 | $98,475 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $112,521 | $16,905 | $95,616 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $112,521 | $16,905 | $95,616 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $112,521 | $16,905 | $95,616 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $112,521 | $16,905 | $95,616 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $110,805 | $16,905 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $110,805 | $16,905 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $110,805 | $16,905 | $93,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | +17.6% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | +49.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $285,000 | -12.3% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2018 02/18/18 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $220,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $196,830 | -- | |
| Deed | $36,300 | -- | |
| Deed | $36,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $425,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $208,933 | New Conventional |
Source: Milledgeville MLS
MLS Number: 56751
APN: J45C00 100
- 203 Hidden Lakes Dr
- 141 Hidden Lakes Dr
- 146 Overland Way
- 144 Overland Way
- 00 Hidden Hills Ct
- 0 Bill Conn Pkwy
- 766 Natures Walk
- 184 Stone Brooke Dr
- 000 Walnut Grove Rd
- 0 Walnut Grove Rd Unit 10697101
- 00 Walnut Grove Rd
- 314 Walnut Grove Rd
- 0 Walnut Grove Rd Unit 10697107
- 0 Walnut Grove Rd Unit 183246
- 845 Natures Walk
- 229 Lite N Tie Rd
- 115 Oak Dr
- 1104 Boulder Dr
- 206 Railroad St
- 133 Oak Dr
- 120 Woodland Springs Dr
- 134 Stone Brooke Dr
- 192 Railroad St
- 326 Autumn Ridge Trail
- 358 Skinner Rd
- 919 Haley St
- 231 Jenna Ct
- 725 Cole Dr
- 731 Cole Dr
- 556 Shady Greens Dr
- 2871 New Clinton Rd