4331 Hamilton Dr Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated payment $2,385/month
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Skylights
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Detached Garage
- Patio
About This Home
Thoughtfully laid out for comfort & functionality, this home offers a warm, inviting feel with plenty of space to settle in &make it your own. Enjoy the large, fully fenced yard—ideal for pets, gardening, outdoor gatherings, or simply relaxing in your own private space. A standout feature is the detached shop, providing valuable extra space for hobbies, storage, or workshop, perfect for those who need room for tools, projects, or recreational gear. The windows were upgraded in 2023 with Energy Star double pane windows and all appliances are less than 2 years old. With its combination of affordability, practical layout & versatile outdoor space, this home provides affordability without sacrificing comfort. Conveniently located with easy access to daily essentials, nature, recreation & NAS Whidbey.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2517595
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,359
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- 7,596 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Level Lot
- Property is in good condition
HOA Fees
- $82 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Tie Down
- Wood Composite
Interior Spaces
- 1,240 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Manufactured Home With Land
Listing and Financial Details
- Down Payment Assistance Available
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number S757500100270
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, water
- Https://Www.Ngtchoa.Com/ Association
- Northgate Terrace Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Amenities
- Clubhouse
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $303,376 | $210,000 | $93,376 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $286,489 | $190,000 | $96,489 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $276,604 | $190,000 | $86,604 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $256,854 | $180,000 | $76,854 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $198,915 | $130,000 | $68,915 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $167,783 | $110,000 | $57,783 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $187,910 | $140,000 | $47,910 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $156,711 | $120,000 | $36,711 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $128,157 | $90,000 | $38,157 |
| 2016 | $912 | $103,767 | $70,000 | $33,767 |
| 2015 | $894 | $85,230 | $50,000 | $35,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,157 | $45,000 | $38,157 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | +61.2% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | +11.9% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $218,950 | +0.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Price Changed | $217,500 | -3.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $224,500 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2517595
APN: S7575-00-10027-0
- 4357 Hunter Ln
- 4117 Degraff Rd
- 4540 Monkey Hill Rd
- 4021 Lombardy Ln
- 4565 Woodland Cir
- 4514 Alamo Way
- 4587 Siesta Place
- 660 Cranberry Dr
- 38 A Surfcrest Dr
- 32 Ponderosa Dr
- 4994 Deception Cir
- 16 Deception Cir
- 4951 Surfcrest Dr
- 222 Moonstone Place
- 0 W Frostad Rd
- 5184 Ridgeline Place
- 5165 Ridgeline Place
- 143 Johnson Ln
- 453 E Jackrabbit Ln
- 0 XXX Seahorse Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.