$560,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM $15K PRICE DROP

450 Upper Birch Dr Bristol, NH 03222

Estimated payment $3,464/month

Total Views 9,442
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,177 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Hilly Lot
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • Balcony
  • Landscaped

About This Home

Welcome to 450 Upper Birch Dr, a beautifully maintained property offering comfort, space, and a peaceful setting. This inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a thoughtful layout and generous room sizes throughout. The home includes a spacious 2-car attached garage, and one under, providing ample storage and convenience. Inside, you’ll find well-appointed living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy a private back deck—perfect for relaxing, dining, or hosting gatherings while overlooking the well-landscaped yard. The property’s mature landscaping enhances its curb appeal and offers a serene outdoor environment. Located in a quiet area, this home provides the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility, making it an ideal retreat from the hustle and bustle while still being close to everyday amenities. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a home that combines comfort, functionality, and a tranquil setting inside.

Listing Agent

Rhonda Rayno

Granite Group Realty Services License #055022 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,721

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Hilly Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Vertical Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Leach Field
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,721

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Lake St. to Left on W. Shore 1.6 mis take a left on Upper Birch Dr at fork stay left house will be on the left. see sign
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Display On Internet: Satellite Internet
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Hilly, Landscaped, Near Skiing, Neighborhood
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (10) Active - Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2197.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Kitchen/Dining, Laundry Hook-ups, Walk-In Closet(s), 1st Floor Laundry
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_10_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_11_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_12_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_2_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_4_Type: Family Room
  • Room_5_Type: Primary BR Suite
  • Room_6_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_7_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Other
  • Room_9_Type: Other
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement: Concrete, Concrete Floor, Partially Finished, Basement Stairs, Walkout
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 980.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Fiberglass Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vertical Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Leach Field
  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Propane
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Landscaping

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bristol Elementary School
  • High School: Newfound Regional High Sch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newfound Memorial Middle Sch

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.43
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62291.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5720.65
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Map Number: 0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,721 $434,700 $121,900 $312,800
2024 $5,565 $235,600 $62,900 $172,700
2023 $5,360 $235,600 $62,900 $172,700
2022 $4,945 $235,600 $62,900 $172,700
2021 $4,747 $234,900 $62,900 $172,000
2020 $4,860 $234,900 $62,900 $172,000
2019 $4,966 $217,800 $57,900 $159,900
2018 $4,713 $216,200 $57,900 $158,300
2017 $4,785 $216,200 $57,900 $158,300
2016 $4,458 $216,200 $57,900 $158,300
2015 $4,745 $235,700 $65,500 $170,200
2014 $4,745 $235,700 $65,500 $170,200
2013 $4,756 $235,700 $65,500 $170,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $560,000 -2.6% $176 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5081599

PrimeMLS

APN: BRTL-000109-000000-000034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.