452 William St Mount Washington, PA 15211
Mount Washington NeighborhoodHighlights
- Yard
- Fireplace
- Deck
- Security System
- Island Kitchen
About This Home
Incredible View in Mt. Washington 3BR, 2 full bath House
MUST HAVE GOOD CREDIT!!!
Single family Home . One year lease.
Standard Pennsylvania House lease.
Newer 90% efficent furnace and Central Air conditioning.
Very Good Insulation for very reasonable bills.
All appliances as well as Washer and Dryer included
Security system installed and tennants have option to continue monitoring
Eat in Kitchen 15 x 20 with center kitchen Island.
Upgrade appliances smooth top stove, mircowave, dishwasher, and refrigerator.
Ceramic tile floor. Oak accents. Maple Cabinets.
11 foot cathedral ceiling with ceiling fan.
Family room 15 x20 ft
Full Length Windows which overlook the panorama of Downtown Pittsburgh.
Sliding door to deck 16 x 10 ft ; with Trex rail and floor.
Ornamental Fireplace.
12; foot cathedral ceiling with ceiling fan.
bedroom 1 20 by 15 ft with full length city side windows, own access to private lower
Trex deck, ceiling fan, full closet, cable and phone access, shared full bathroom.
bedroom 2 12 by 12 ft; with ceiling fan, full closet, cable and phone access, shared full bathroom.
bedroom 3 12 by 15 ft with own full bathroom, own outside access door, 6 by 6 ft entry
area, full closets, cable and phone access, ornamental exposed brick pillars.
Side yard grass area available.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1900
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,150 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Rent | $2,150 | +7.8% | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
- 120 Bailey Ave Unit 1R
- 348-350-350 Wyoming St Unit 348 1/2 Wyoming Street - 2nd Floor
- 348-350-350 Wyoming St Unit 350 Wyoming Street
- 18 Haberman Ave Unit 2
- 313 Kambach St Unit 313 Kambach Street Unit #2
- 153 Boggs Ave Unit 2
- 52 Ruth St Unit 3
- 207 Boggs Ave
- 207 Boggs Ave
- 207 Boggs Ave
- 50 Southern Ave
- 68 Southern Ave Unit 1
- 10 E Sycamore St
- 6 Prospect St
- 6 Prospect St
- 125 Southern Ave
- 311 Boggs Ave
- 124 Virginia Ave Unit 2
- 5 N Grandview Ave
- 38 Pasadena St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.