459 W Princeton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85233
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,075/month
Highlights
- Pool
- Santa Barbara Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Reverse Osmosis System
- Granite Countertops
- 4-minute walk to Villa Madeira Park
About This Home
Plant your roots in one of Gilbert's most coveted communities. This beautifully updated home welcomes you with fresh interior paint and modern new flooring, creating a bright, move-in-ready canvas. At the heart of the spacious layout is a kitchen made for memories, featuring a butcher block island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in coffee bar. Retreat to the primary suite complete with a walk-in shower and garden tub. Outside, your private Arizona escape awaits in the beautifully landscaped (low maintenance) backyard, featuring a sparkling pool perfect for sunny days. All this, just minutes from the vibrant dining and entertainment in downtown Gilbert's and the highly anticipated Heritage Park.
Open House Schedule
-
Monday, May 25, 20262:00 to 5:00 pm5/25/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/25/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,980
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 6,133 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Back Yard Fenced
- Artificial Turf
HOA Fees
- $69 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Santa Barbara Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,413 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Laundry
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 498
- Assessor Parcel Number 310-05-726
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Silverhawke Association, Phone Number (480) 573-8999
- Silverhawke 3 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Bike Trail
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $26,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $24,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $40,150 | $8,030 | $32,120 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $27,330 | $5,460 | $21,870 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $20,350 | $4,070 | $16,280 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -0.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $530,000 | +68.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $315,000 | -2.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Price Changed | $321,500 | -1.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | Price Changed | $324,700 | -0.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | For Sale | $327,000 | +3.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Price Changed | $327,000 | -2.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Price Changed | $342,000 | -1.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Price Changed | $346,800 | -0.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | For Sale | $349,800 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $315,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Netco | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,730 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $252,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $297,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $164,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $169,575 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $122,780 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7014013
APN: 310-05-726
- 479 W Douglas Ave
- 542 W Princeton Ave
- 324 W Scott Ave
- 224 W Aspen Ave
- 701 N Golden Key St
- 223 W Harvard Ave
- 325 W San Angelo St
- 938 N Evergreen Ct
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1054
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1140
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1036
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1169
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1037
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1146