46188 Royal Dr Chesterfield, MI 48051
Estimated Value: $321,715 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46188 Royal Dr, Chesterfield, MI 48051 and is currently estimated at $349,929, approximately $248 per square foot. 46188 Royal Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Andrezjewski Alan and Andrezjewski Jacqueline M
Bought by
Andrezjewski Alan and Andrezjewski Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Sunnybrook Homes Inc
Bought by
Andrezjewski Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Elro Corporation
Bought by
Sunnybrook Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrezjewski Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrezjewski Alan | $167,500 | -- | |
| Sunnybrook Homes Inc | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $94,500 | $13,900 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $85,200 | $13,900 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $741 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $70,750 | $13,400 | $57,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map