46231 Royal Dr Chesterfield, MI 48051
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46231 Royal Dr, Chesterfield, MI 48051 and is currently estimated at $378,373, approximately $201 per square foot. 46231 Royal Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Antishin Vicki P and Antishin Paul F
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Sal Mar Homes Inc
Bought by
Antishin Vicki P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $128,791 | None Available | |
| Antishin Vicki P | $172,180 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $104,700 | $14,700 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $96,650 | $14,700 | $81,950 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $96,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $846 | $80,800 | $14,200 | $66,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map