$549,900

4633 Battenburg Ln Unit 921 Fairfax, VA 22030

Estimated payment $3,901/month

Total Views 6,829
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$351 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Johnson Middle School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Nestled on a premium private lot backing to tranquil woods, this beautifully maintained home offers picturesque views and year-round natural beauty—while remaining close to everything Northern Virginia has to offer. Main Level: Bright and welcoming, the main level is filled with natural light from oversized windows with transoms. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, enhanced cabinetry, and opens seamlessly to the spacious living and dining areas—perfect for entertaining. Rich hardwood floors, classic two-piece crown molding, and a cozy fireplace create a warm, refined atmosphere, while the private garage entry adds everyday convenience. Upper Level: The expansive primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring newer carpeting, abundant natural light, and a charming window seat overlooking serene wooded views. The en-suite bath includes a double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms with newer carpet, a full hall bath, and a generously sized laundry room complete this level. Fresh paint throughout and a brand-new water heater enhance the home’s move-in-ready appeal. Community & Location: Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playgrounds, picnic areas, and scenic walking and jogging trails. Ideally located near Fairfax County Government Center, Fairfax Corner, Wegmans, and Costco, with convenient access to dining, shopping, and major commuter routes.

Listing Agent

Jason Park

(703) 533-1500 sgaskins@kw.com KW United Brokerage Phone: 7035331500 License #666716 Listed on: 05/06/2026

KW United

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,815

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0561 24 0921

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, lawn maintenance, pool(s), trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,815

Year Built

Built in 2006

HOA Fees

$484 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/6/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Heater
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1566
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1566
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 351.15
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1566
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 154.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 330.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Common Grounds, Exercise Room, Pool - Outdoor, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Pool(s), Trash
  • HOA Name: RESIDENCES AT FAIR CHASE
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: EAGLE VIEW
  • High School: FAIRFAX
  • Middle Or Junior School: KATHERINE JOHNSON

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 312
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5815.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0561 24 0921
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,604 $503,050 $101,000 $402,050
2024 $5,604 $483,700 $97,000 $386,700
2023 $5,054 $447,870 $90,000 $357,870
2022 $4,786 $418,570 $84,000 $334,570
2021 $4,591 $391,190 $78,000 $313,190
2020 $4,452 $376,140 $75,000 $301,140
2019 $4,160 $351,530 $70,000 $281,530
2018 $4,003 $348,050 $70,000 $278,050
2017 $3,923 $337,910 $68,000 $269,910
2016 $1,997 $344,810 $69,000 $275,810
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $549,900 0.0% $351 / Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $369,000 -0.2% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2016 04/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $369,900 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2307066

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.