472 Cardinal Place Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated payment $2,658/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
- Double Pane Windows
- Private Yard
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Looking for a beautifully maintained split level home offering a comfortable living and functional layout? Look no further! This beauty comes with four rooms and THREE FULL bathrooms! Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard with ample space to relax and entertain. A composite wood deck that is built to last and a large shed that stores all your backyard needs. Located in a very desirable neighborhood, this home offers it all. call or text for a private showing.
Listing Agent
Christianson Realty Group License #201244269 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,294
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 7,840 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Sprinkler System
- Private Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,468 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 169313
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $269,490 | $37,930 | $231,560 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $254,030 | $35,760 | $218,270 |
| 2022 | $11 | $810 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $424,999 | -1.1% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $429,900 | +15.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | Sold | $372,359 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | For Sale | $372,359 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 330302974
APN: 5N2820DB01100
- 2464 Blue Jay St
- 0 5n2820-00-02205 Unit 637599873
- 2768 High Desert Loop
- 0 No Situs Address Unit 599410665
- 346 Michelle Ave
- 131 Michelle Ave
- 414 Monroe St
- 370 Monroe St
- 0000 Roosevelt St Unit 7
- 40 Mcfarland Ave
- 1605 Hayes St
- 456 Vogel St
- 225 Truman Dr
- 433 Taft St
- 548 Arthur St
- 1021 Carolina Rd
- 449 Taft St
- 481 Taft St
- 564 Arthur St
- 497 Taft St
- 1100 S Highway 395
- 320 NE Columbia Ave
- 203 Tidewater Way
- 5854 W 41st Ave
- 5651 W 36th Place
- 10251 Ridgeline Dr
- 7257 W 26th Ave
- 5207 W Hildebrand Blvd
- 5501 W Hildebrand Blvd
- 4326 S Anderson Place
- 4476 S Palouse Place
- 10075 W 9th Place
- 4112 W 24th Ave
- 910 S Columbia Center Blvd Unit TBB
- 910 S Columbia Center Blvd
- 3073 Duval Loop
- 7701 W 4th Ave
- 680 Marysville Way
- 4879 Smitty Dr
- 7275 W Clearwater Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.